Grants paid by Future Harvest Inc
EIN 52-2132982 · Cockeysville, MD · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE K05
Future Harvest Inc of Cockeysville, MD (EIN 52-2132982) reported 11 grants paid totaling $189,493 to 11 recipients in tax years 2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$189,493
11 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 11 | $189,493 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Future Harvest Inc, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chesapeake Bay Foundation 52-6065757 | A | Annapolis, MD | 1 | $54,866 | 2024 |
| Common Grain Alliance 83-2681106 | A | Charlottesville, VA | 1 | $42,122 | 2024 |
| American Farmland Trust 52-1190211 | A | Washington, DC | 1 | $20,482 | 2024 |
| Ourspace World 61-1663030 | A | Bowie, MD | 1 | $10,800 | 2024 |
| University of Maryland College Park 52-6002033 | A | College Park, MD | 1 | $10,378 | 2024 |
| Waterman Inc 52-0814122 | A | Chester, MD | 1 | $9,750 | 2024 |
| Chesapeake Gold Farms Inc 52-2210073 | A | North East, MD | 1 | $9,750 | 2024 |
| Masons Heritage 52-2207734 | A | Queen Anne, MD | 1 | $9,300 | 2024 |
| Agrarian Trust 47-5508054 | A | Portland, OR | 1 | $8,000 | 2024 |
| Federal Hill Farm 92-3673425 | A | Middletown, DE | 1 | $7,545 | 2024 |
| Purple Mountain Organics 20-3701129 | A | Takoma Park, MD | 1 | $6,500 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Chesapeake Bay Foundation Annapolis, MD | A | $54,866 | paid | OUTREACH ON HEALTHY SOILS | 202503169349303615 |
| 2024 | Common Grain Alliance Charlottesville, VA | A | $42,122 | paid | DEVELOPMENT OF BIPOC AND VETERAN FARMERS/RANCHERS | 202503169349303615 |
| 2024 | American Farmland Trust Washington, DC | A | $20,482 | paid | CASE STUDIES EXAMINING SOIL HEALTH | 202503169349303615 |
| 2024 | Ourspace World Bowie, MD | A | $10,800 | paid | BIPOC GATHERINGS | 202503169349303615 |
| 2024 | University of Maryland College Park College Park, MD | A | $10,378 | paid | PLAN AND MEASURE CROP COVER PERFORMANCE AMONG PARTICIPATING FARMERS | 202503169349303615 |
| 2024 | Chesapeake Gold Farms Inc North East, MD | A | $9,750 | paid | COVER CROP PROGRAM | 202503169349303615 |
| 2024 | Waterman Inc Chester, MD | A | $9,750 | paid | COVER CROP PROGRAM | 202503169349303615 |
| 2024 | Masons Heritage Queen Anne, MD | A | $9,300 | paid | COVER CROP PROGRAM | 202503169349303615 |
| 2024 | Agrarian Trust Portland, OR | A | $8,000 | paid | BEGINNING FARMER/RANCHER WORKSHOP | 202503169349303615 |
| 2024 | Federal Hill Farm Middletown, DE | A | $7,545 | paid | COVER CROP PROGRAM | 202503169349303615 |
| 2024 | Purple Mountain Organics Takoma Park, MD | A | $6,500 | paid | COVER CROP PROGRAM | 202503169349303615 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503169349303615 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/522132982.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.