Grants paid by Greenway Foundation Inc
EIN 52-2190467 · AZ · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Greenway Foundation Inc of AZ (EIN 52-2190467) reported 8 grants paid totaling $118,065 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$118,065
8 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 8 | $118,065 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Greenway Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Totts Gap Arts Institute 26-1239135 | C | Bangor, PA | 1 | $49,355 | 2018 |
| Howard Community College 52-1272329 | D | Columbia, MD | 1 | $19,355 | 2018 |
| Ballet Arizona 86-0367773 | B | Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $15,000 | 2018 |
| Loyola Academy Brophy | U | Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $15,000 | 2018 |
| Bryn Mawr School 23-1352621 | D | Bryn Mawr, PA | 1 | $10,355 | 2018 |
| Integrative Centers for Science and Medi 37-1522829 | C | Martinsville, VA | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
| Deerwood Foundation 52-1880596 | C | Pikeville, MD | 1 | $3,000 | 2018 |
| Boys Hope Girls Hope of Arizona | U | Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Totts Gap Arts Institute Bangor, PA | C | $49,355 | paid | GENERAL | 201901359349103800 |
| 2018 | Howard Community College Columbia, MD | D | $19,355 | paid | GENERAL | 201901359349103800 |
| 2018 | Ballet Arizona Phoenix, AZ | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL | 201901359349103800 |
| 2018 | Loyola Academy Brophy Phoenix, AZ | U | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL | 201901359349103800 |
| 2018 | Bryn Mawr School Bryn Mawr, PA | D | $10,355 | paid | GENERAL | 201901359349103800 |
| 2018 | Integrative Centers for Science and Medi Martinsville, VA | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL | 201901359349103800 |
| 2018 | Deerwood Foundation Pikeville, MD | C | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL | 201901359349103800 |
| 2018 | Boys Hope Girls Hope of Arizona Phoenix, AZ | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL | 201901359349103800 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201901359349103800 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/522190467.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.