funder-graph

FundersSD

Grants paid by Via-Bradley College of Engineering Found C/O First Premier Bank Trust Department

EIN 52-2283401 · Sioux Falls, SD · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B120

Via-Bradley College of Engineering Found C/O First Premier Bank Trust Department of Sioux Falls, SD (EIN 52-2283401) reported 10 grants paid totaling $9,401,801 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$9,401,801

10 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$2,711,500
20212$1,214,301
20222$1,710,000
20232$2,152,000
20242$1,614,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Via-Bradley College of Engineering Found C/O First Premier Bank Trust Department, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Virginia TechUBlacksburg, VA5$6,945,0002024
Ogletree Resources CorporationURoanoke, VA5$2,456,8012024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Via-Bradley College of Engineering Found C/O First Premier Bank Trust Department
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Virginia Tech Blacksburg, VAU$1,200,000paidEDUCATIONAL202541559349100424
2024Ogletree Resources Corporation Roanoke, VAU$414,000paidEDUCATIONAL202541559349100424
2023Virginia Tech Blacksburg, VAU$1,200,000paidEDUCATIONAL202402139349101150
2023Ogletree Resources Corporation Roanoke, VAU$952,000paidEDUCATIONAL202402139349101150
2022Virginia Tech Blacksburg, VAU$1,200,000paidEDUCATIONAL202311359349104701
2022Ogletree Resources Corporation Roanoke, VAU$510,000paidEDUCATIONAL202311359349104701
2021Virginia Tech Blacksburg, VAU$1,200,000paidEDUCATIONAL202221729349100502
2021Ogletree Resources Corporation Roanoke, VAU$14,301paidEDUCATIONAL202221729349100502
2020Virginia Tech Blacksburg, VAU$2,145,000paidEDUCATIONAL202141699349100204
2020Ogletree Resources Corporation Roanoke, VAU$566,500paidEDUCATIONAL202141699349100204

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541559349100424
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202402139349101150
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311359349104701
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202221729349100502
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202141699349100204

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/522283401.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.