funder-graph

FundersMD

Grants paid by Holaday Family Foundation Inc

EIN 52-2284579 · Bethesda, MD · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Holaday Family Foundation Inc of Bethesda, MD (EIN 52-2284579) reported 13 grants paid totaling $138,450 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$138,450

13 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$36,650
20202$17,500
20212$21,200
20222$22,950
20232$24,750
20243$15,400

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Holaday Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts 53-0245017BWashington, DC6$122,2502024
National Gallery of ArtUWashington, DC6$15,0002024
National Symphony OrchestraUWashington, DC1$1,2002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Holaday Family Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts Washington, DCB$11,700paidGENERAL202521419349100917
2024National Gallery of Art Washington, DCU$2,500paidGENERAL202521419349100917
2024National Symphony Orchestra Washington, DCU$1,200paidGENERAL202521419349100917
2023The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts Washington, DCB$22,250paidGENERAL202441359349102254
2023National Gallery of Art Washington, DCU$2,500paidGENERAL202441359349102254
2022The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts Washington, DCB$20,450paidGENERAL202301299349104180
2022National Gallery of Art Washington, DCU$2,500paidGENERAL202301299349104180
2021The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts Washington, DCB$18,700paidGENERAL202222279349100127
2021National Gallery of Art Washington, DCU$2,500paidGENERAL202222279349100127
2020The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts Washington, DCB$15,000paidGENERAL202143139349100739
2020National Gallery of Art Washington, DCU$2,500paidGENERAL202143139349100739
2018The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts Washington, DCB$34,150paidGENERAL201941789349100609
2018National Gallery of Art Washington, DCU$2,500paidGENERAL201941789349100609

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521419349100917
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441359349102254
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301299349104180
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202222279349100127
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202143139349100739
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201941789349100609

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/522284579.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.