Grants paid by Bel Air Downtown Alliance Inc
EIN 52-2329954 · Bel Air, MD · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S30
Bel Air Downtown Alliance Inc of Bel Air, MD (EIN 52-2329954) reported 6 grants paid totaling $109,025 to 6 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$109,025
6 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $18,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $70,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $21,025 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Bel Air Downtown Alliance Inc, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trustees of the Ladew Topiary Gardens Inc 13-2782826 | A | Monkton, MD | 1 | $50,000 | 2023 |
| Winter Wonderland Inc 85-3353909 | A | Bel Air, MD | 1 | $18,000 | 2020 |
| Harford Artists' Association Inc 52-1079783 | A | Bel Air, MD | 1 | $16,000 | 2024 |
| Das Bierhalle of Bel Air | U | Bel Air, MD | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| 108 N Bond Jv | U | Bel Air, MD | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Town of Bel Air | U | Bel Air, MD | 1 | $5,025 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Harford Artists' Association Inc Bel Air, MD | A | $16,000 | paid | FACADE IMPROVEMENT | 202532969349301588 |
| 2024 | Town of Bel Air Bel Air, MD | U | $5,025 | paid | TOURISM GRANT | 202532969349301588 |
| 2023 | Trustees of the Ladew Topiary Gardens Inc Monkton, MD | A | $50,000 | paid | TOURISM GRANT | 202423119349302037 |
| 2023 | Das Bierhalle of Bel Air Bel Air, MD | U | $10,000 | paid | FACADE IMPROVEMENT | 202423119349302037 |
| 2023 | 108 N Bond Jv Bel Air, MD | U | $10,000 | paid | FACADE IMPROVEMENT | 202423119349302037 |
| 2020 | Winter Wonderland Inc Bel Air, MD | A | $18,000 | paid | TO ASSIST WITH WINTER WONDERLAND EVENT IN TOWN | 202133199349316983 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202532969349301588 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202423119349302037 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202133199349316983 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/522329954.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.