Grants paid by Chesapeake Dressage Institute Inc
EIN 52-2333001 · Annapolis, MD · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE N69
Chesapeake Dressage Institute Inc of Annapolis, MD (EIN 52-2333001) reported 17 grants paid totaling $46,191 to 11 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$46,191
17 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 5 | $6,600 | — |
| 2021 | 6 | $24,591 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $4,500 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $500 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Chesapeake Dressage Institute Inc, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equestrian Sport Productions | U | Wellington, FL | 1 | $17,792 | 2021 |
| Talisman Therapeutic Riding Inc 45-4204697 | B | Grasonville, MD | 3 | $13,500 | 2022 |
| Wellness House of Annapolis | U | Annapolis, MD | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Pvda Ride for Life | U | New Windsor, MD | 3 | $1,500 | 2023 |
| Brooke USA 33-1173163 | C | Lexington, KY | 2 | $1,250 | 2022 |
| Dressage at Devon 75-3221133 | C | Devon, PA | 1 | $499 | 2021 |
| United States Dressage | U | Lexington, KY | 1 | $450 | 2021 |
| Days End Farm 52-1759077 | D | Woodbine, MD | 2 | $450 | 2022 |
| Usdf | U | Lexington, KY | 1 | $350 | 2021 |
| Thoroughbred Placement Resources 26-3266757 | B | Upper Marlboro, MD | 1 | $200 | 2020 |
| Retired Racehorse Project 27-1622725 | B | Edgewater, MD | 1 | $200 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Wellness House of Annapolis Annapolis, MD | U | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202641279349102894 |
| 2023 | Pvda Ride for Life New Windsor, MD | U | $500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202431299349102648 |
| 2022 | Talisman Therapeutic Riding Inc Grasonville, MD | B | $3,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202311329349102636 |
| 2022 | Pvda Ride for Life New Windsor, MD | U | $500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202311329349102636 |
| 2022 | Brooke USA Lexington, KY | C | $250 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202311329349102636 |
| 2022 | Days End Farm Woodbine, MD | D | $250 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202311329349102636 |
| 2021 | Equestrian Sport Productions Wellington, FL | U | $17,792 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202221369349102507 |
| 2021 | Talisman Therapeutic Riding Inc Grasonville, MD | B | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202221369349102507 |
| 2021 | Pvda Ride for Life New Windsor, MD | U | $500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202221369349102507 |
| 2021 | Dressage at Devon Devon, PA | C | $499 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202221369349102507 |
| 2021 | United States Dressage Lexington, KY | U | $450 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202221369349102507 |
| 2021 | Usdf Lexington, KY | U | $350 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202221369349102507 |
| 2020 | Talisman Therapeutic Riding Inc Grasonville, MD | B | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202101349349101800 |
| 2020 | Brooke USA Lexington, KY | C | $1,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202101349349101800 |
| 2020 | Thoroughbred Placement Resources Upper Marlboro, MD | B | $200 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202101349349101800 |
| 2020 | Retired Racehorse Project Edgewater, MD | B | $200 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202101349349101800 |
| 2020 | Days End Farm Lisbon, MD | D | $200 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202101349349101800 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202641279349102894 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431299349102648 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311329349102636 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202221369349102507 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202101349349101800 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/522333001.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.