Grants paid by Credit Union Miracle Day Inc
EIN 52-2341329 · Washington, DC · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T21
Credit Union Miracle Day Inc of Washington, DC (EIN 52-2341329) reported 44 grants paid totaling $1,954,014 to 10 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,954,014
44 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 7 | $301,650 | — |
| 2019 | 5 | $288,314 | — |
| 2020 | 6 | $321,104 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $135,348 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $222,012 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $192,348 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $262,600 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $230,638 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Credit Union Miracle Day Inc, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Children's National Health System 52-1640402 | A | Washington, DC | 8 | $1,548,961 | 2025 |
| Duke Children's 56-0532129 | A | Durham, NC | 8 | $121,000 | 2025 |
| Johns Hopkins Children's Center 52-0591656 | A | Baltimore, MD | 7 | $86,053 | 2025 |
| Children's Hospital of Wisconsin 39-0812532 | A | Milwaukee, WI | 6 | $60,500 | 2025 |
| Cohen Children's Medical Center of NY 11-6076991 | A | Queens, NY | 4 | $40,000 | 2025 |
| Penn State Children's Hospital 24-6000376 | A | Hershey, PA | 3 | $30,500 | 2020 |
| Cohen Children's Medical Center of NY 11-2241326 | A | Great Neck, NY | 3 | $30,000 | 2020 |
| Penn State Children's Hospital Office of University Development | U | Hershey, PA | 3 | $22,000 | 2023 |
| Johns Hopkins All Children's Hospital (tampa) 59-2481738 | A | St Petersburg, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Unm Children's Hospital 85-0275408 | A | Albuquerque, NM | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 44 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Children's National Health System Washington, DC | A | $181,600 | paid | CNH CHAIRTY | 202600239349301045 |
| 2025 | Children's Hospital of Wisconsin Milwaukee, WI | A | $15,000 | paid | CNH CHARITY | 202600239349301045 |
| 2025 | Johns Hopkins Children's Center Baltimore, MD | A | $14,038 | paid | CNH CHARITY | 202600239349301045 |
| 2025 | Duke Children's Hospital Durham, NC | A | $10,000 | paid | CNH CHAIRTY | 202600239349301045 |
| 2025 | Cohen Children's Medical Center of NY Queens, NY | A | $10,000 | paid | CNH CHARITY | 202600239349301045 |
| 2024 | Children's National Health System Washington, DC | A | $221,500 | paid | CNH CHAIRTY | 202423539349300242 |
| 2024 | Johns Hopkins Children's Center Baltimore, MD | A | $11,100 | paid | CNH CHARITY | 202423539349300242 |
| 2024 | Duke Children's Durham, NC | A | $10,000 | paid | CNH CHAIRTY | 202423539349300242 |
| 2024 | Children's Hospital of Wisconsin Milwaukee, WI | A | $10,000 | paid | CNH CHARITY | 202423539349300242 |
| 2024 | Cohen Children's Medical Center of NY Queens, NY | A | $10,000 | paid | CNH CHARITY | 202423539349300242 |
| 2023 | Children's National Health System Washington, DC | A | $156,348 | paid | CNH CHAIRTY | 202410739349300346 |
| 2023 | Children's Hospital of Wisconsin Milwaukee, WI | A | $10,000 | paid | CNH CHARITY | 202410739349300346 |
| 2023 | Duke Children's Durham, NC | A | $10,000 | paid | CNH CHAIRTY | 202410739349300346 |
| 2023 | Cohen Children's Medical Center of NY Queens, NY | A | $10,000 | paid | CNH CHARITY | 202410739349300346 |
| 2023 | Penn State Children's Hospital Office of University Development Hershey, PA | U | $6,000 | paid | CNH CHARITY | 202410739349300346 |
| 2022 | Children's National Health System Washington, DC | A | $160,154 | paid | CNH CHAIRTY | 202310349349301516 |
| 2022 | Duke Children's Durham, NC | A | $20,000 | paid | CNH CHAIRTY | 202310349349301516 |
| 2022 | Johns Hopkins Children's Center Baltimore, MD | A | $11,358 | paid | CNH CHARITY | 202310349349301516 |
| 2022 | Penn State Children's Hospital Office of University Development Hershey, PA | U | $10,500 | paid | CNH CHARITY | 202310349349301516 |
| 2022 | Cohen Children's Medical Center of NY Queens, NY | A | $10,000 | paid | 202310349349301516 | |
| 2022 | Children's Hospital of Wisconsin Milwaukee, WI | A | $10,000 | paid | CNH CHARITY | 202310349349301516 |
| 2021 | Children's National Health System Washington, DC | A | $103,479 | paid | CNH CHAIRTY | 202200739349300000 |
| 2021 | Duke Children's Durham, NC | A | $11,000 | paid | CNH CHAIRTY | 202200739349300000 |
| 2021 | Johns Hopkins Children's Center Baltimore, MD | A | $9,869 | paid | CNH CHARITY | 202200739349300000 |
| 2021 | Children's Hospital of Wisconsin Milwaukee, WI | A | $5,500 | paid | CNH CHARITY | 202200739349300000 |
| 2021 | Penn State Children's Hospital Office of University Development Hershey, PA | U | $5,500 | paid | CNH CHARITY | 202200739349300000 |
| 2020 | Children's National Health System Washington, DC | A | $253,882 | paid | CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL CHARITY | 202131379349305608 |
| 2020 | Duke Children's Durham, NC | A | $20,000 | paid | CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL CHARITY | 202131379349305608 |
| 2020 | Johns Hopkins Children's Center (maryland) Baltimore, MD | A | $16,722 | paid | CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL CHARITY | 202131379349305608 |
| 2020 | Penn State Children's Hospital Hershey, PA | A | $10,500 | paid | CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL CHARITY | 202131379349305608 |
| 2020 | Children's Hospital of Wisconsin Milwaukee, WI | A | $10,000 | paid | CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL CHARITY | 202131379349305608 |
| 2020 | Cohen Children's Medical Center of NY Great Neck, NY | A | $10,000 | paid | CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL CHARITY | 202131379349305608 |
| 2019 | Children's National Health System Washington, DC | A | $239,649 | paid | CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL CHARITY | 202031969349302303 |
| 2019 | Duke Children's Durham, NC | A | $20,000 | paid | CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL CHARITY | 202031969349302303 |
| 2019 | Cohen Children's Medical Center of NY Great Neck, NY | A | $10,000 | paid | CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL CHARITY | 202031969349302303 |
| 2019 | Penn State Children's Hospital Hershey, PA | A | $10,000 | paid | CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL CHARITY | 202031969349302303 |
| 2019 | Johns Hopkins Children's Center (maryland) Baltimore, MD | A | $8,665 | paid | CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL CHARITY | 202031969349302303 |
| 2018 | Children's National Health System Washington, DC | A | $232,349 | paid | CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL CHARITY | 201911309349301386 |
| 2018 | Duke Children's Hospital & Health Center Durham, NC | A | $20,000 | paid | CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL CHARITY | 201911309349301386 |
| 2018 | Johns Hopkins Children's Center Baltimore, MD | A | $14,301 | paid | CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL CHARITY | 201911309349301386 |
| 2018 | Cohen Children's Medical Center of NY Great Neck, NY | A | $10,000 | paid | CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL CHARITY | 201911309349301386 |
| 2018 | Penn State Hershey Children's Hospital Hershey, PA | A | $10,000 | paid | CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL CHARITY | 201911309349301386 |
| 2018 | Johns Hopkins All Children's Hospital (tampa) St Petersburg, FL | A | $10,000 | paid | CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL CHARITY | 201911309349301386 |
| 2018 | Unm Children's Hospital Albuquerque, NM | A | $5,000 | paid | CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL CHARITY | 201911309349301386 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202600239349301045 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202423539349300242 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202410739349300346 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202310349349301516 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202200739349300000 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202131379349305608 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.2 | 202031969349302303 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201911309349301386 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/522341329.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.