Grants paid by Anne Arundel Workforce Development Corporation
EIN 52-2359350 · Millersville, MD · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE J20
Anne Arundel Workforce Development Corporation of Millersville, MD (EIN 52-2359350) reported 28 grants paid totaling $3,050,066 to 13 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$3,050,066
28 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 8 | $0 | — |
| 2019 | 5 | $1,806,146 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $786,381 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $88,252 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $50,274 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $55,411 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $185,662 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $77,940 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from Anne Arundel Workforce Development Corporation, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kra 52-1230252 | A | Fulton, MD | 3 | $1,023,180 | 2021 |
| US Chamber of Commerce 46-1561597 | A | Washington, DC | 4 | $991,462 | 2021 |
| Tri-County Council for Southern Md 52-0902802 | A | Hughesville, MD | 3 | $331,353 | 2020 |
| Prince Georges County 52-1298515 | A | Largo, MD | 2 | $200,399 | 2019 |
| Susquehanna Workforce Network 52-1305463 | A | Havre de Grace, MD | 3 | $134,385 | 2020 |
| Projectnow LLC 84-2311730 | A | Arlington, VA | 4 | $130,139 | 2025 |
| Howard County Autism Society (hcas) 52-1857721 | A | Columbia, MD | 2 | $100,000 | 2025 |
| Oic of Anne Arundel County Inc 52-1116510 | A | Annapolis, MD | 1 | $100,000 | 2024 |
| Anne Arundel Community College 52-6078381 | A | Arnold, MD | 2 | $39,148 | 2023 |
| Department of Labor Licensing & Regulation | U | Columbia, SC | 1 | $0 | 2018 |
| Seedco 13-2875743 | A | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $0 | 2018 |
| Job Opportunities Tast Force 52-2278450 | A | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $0 | 2018 |
| Anne Arundel County Public Schools | U | Annapolis, MD | 1 | $0 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 28 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Howard County Autism Society (hcas) Columbia, MD | A | $50,000 | paid | PROVIDED WORKFORCE SERVICES TO NEURODIVERGENT INDIVIDUALS. | 202621339349303292 |
| 2025 | Projectnow LLC Arlington, VA | A | $27,940 | paid | ONE-STOP OPERATOR | 202621339349303292 |
| 2024 | Oic of Anne Arundel County Inc Annapolis, MD | A | $100,000 | paid | PROVIDED SPANISH LANGUAGE GED INSTRUCTION. | 202500719349301335 |
| 2024 | Howard County Autism Society (hcas) Columbia, MD | A | $50,000 | paid | PROVIDED WORKFORCE SERVICES TO NEURODIVERGENT INDIVIDUALS. | 202500719349301335 |
| 2024 | Projectnow LLC Arlington, VA | A | $35,662 | paid | ONE-STOP OPERATOR | 202500719349301335 |
| 2023 | Projectnow LLC Arlington, VA | A | $34,821 | paid | WIOA - ONE STOP OPERATOR | 202430819349301753 |
| 2023 | Anne Arundel Community College Arnold, MD | A | $20,590 | paid | CAREER PATHWAYS DEMONSTRATION PROJECT - DENTAL AND DIESEL | 202430819349301753 |
| 2022 | Projectnow LLC Arlington, VA | A | $31,716 | paid | WIOA ONE-STOP OPERATOR | 202321289349302307 |
| 2022 | Anne Arundel Community College Arnold, MD | A | $18,558 | paid | CAREER PATHWAYS DEMONSTRATION PROJECT - DENTAL & DIESEL | 202321289349302307 |
| 2021 | Kra Fulton, MD | A | $56,424 | paid | TRAINING | 202240699349301864 |
| 2021 | US Chamber of Commerce Washington, DC | A | $31,828 | paid | TRAINING | 202240699349301864 |
| 2020 | US Chamber of Commerce Washington, DC | A | $318,980 | paid | TRAINING | 202110929349300331 |
| 2020 | Kra Fulton, MD | A | $282,036 | paid | TRAINING | 202110929349300331 |
| 2020 | Tri-County Council for Southern Md Hughesville, MD | A | $153,422 | paid | TRAINING | 202110929349300331 |
| 2020 | Susquehanna Workforce Network Havre de Grace, MD | A | $31,943 | paid | TRAINING | 202110929349300331 |
| 2019 | Kra Fulton, MD | A | $684,720 | paid | TRAINING | 202031139349300923 |
| 2019 | US Chamber of Commerce Washington, DC | A | $640,654 | paid | TRAININGTRAINING | 202031139349300923 |
| 2019 | Prince Georges County Largo, MD | A | $200,399 | paid | TRAINING | 202031139349300923 |
| 2019 | Tri-County Council for Southern Maryland Hughesville, MD | A | $177,931 | paid | TRAINING | 202031139349300923 |
| 2019 | Susquehanna Workforce Network Inc Havre de Grace, MD | A | $102,442 | paid | TRAINING | 202031139349300923 |
| 2018 | Seedco Baltimore, MD | A | $0 | paid | TRAINING | 201941349349304364 |
| 2018 | Susquehanna Workforce Network Inc Havre de Grace, MD | A | $0 | paid | TRAINING | 201941349349304364 |
| 2018 | Department of Labor Licensing & Regulation Columbia, SC | U | $0 | paid | TRAINING | 201941349349304364 |
| 2018 | US Chamber of Commerce Washington, DC | A | $0 | paid | TRAININGTRAINING | 201941349349304364 |
| 2018 | Anne Arundel County Public Schools Annapolis, MD | U | $0 | paid | TRAINING | 201941349349304364 |
| 2018 | Job Opportunities Tast Force Baltimore, MD | A | $0 | paid | TRAINING | 201941349349304364 |
| 2018 | Tri-County Council for Southern Maryland Hughesville, MD | A | $0 | paid | TRAINING | 201941349349304364 |
| 2018 | Prince Georges County Upper Marlboro, MD | A | $0 | paid | TRAINING | 201941349349304364 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202621339349303292 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202500719349301335 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202430819349301753 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202321289349302307 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202240699349301864 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202110929349300331 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202031139349300923 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201941349349304364 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/522359350.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.