Grants paid by International Academy of Pathology
EIN 52-6019023 · Scottsdale, AZ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE G97Z
International Academy of Pathology of Scottsdale, AZ (EIN 52-6019023) reported 7 grants paid totaling $22,748 to 6 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$22,748
7 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024–2025
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 5 | $15,764 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $6,984 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from International Academy of Pathology, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| International Academy of Pathology Singapore Division | U | 229899 | 2 | $5,473 | 2025 |
| International Academy of Pathology Nepalese Division | U | KATHMANDU NAGMATI | 1 | $3,500 | 2024 |
| International Academy of Pathology Hungarian Division | U | HIDEGKTI T 153 | 1 | $3,500 | 2025 |
| International Academy of Pathology West African Division | U | KADUNA STATE 8100 | 1 | $3,500 | 2024 |
| International Academy of Pathology Hellenic Division | U | ATHINA 115 27 | 1 | $3,500 | 2024 |
| International Academy of Pathology Czeh Republic Division | U | HRADEC KRALOVE 50 | 1 | $3,275 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | International Academy of Pathology Hungarian Division HIDEGKTI T 153 | U | $3,500 | paid | FINANCIAL SUPPORT FOR: TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER IN DIAGNOSTIC PATHOLOGY, 12TH CENTRAL EUROPEAN REGIONAL MEETING: BREAST PATHOLOGY | 202631339349102738 |
| 2025 | International Academy of Pathology Singapore Division 229899 | U | $3,484 | paid | TO PROVIDE TRAVEL, HOTEL ACCOMENDATIONS AND SPEAKER EXPENSES FOR THE CONFERENCES: IAP AMBASSADOR SUPPORT TO THE EXPLORING PATHOLOGY CONFERENCE | 202631339349102738 |
| 2024 | International Academy of Pathology Nepalese Division KATHMANDU NAGMATI | U | $3,500 | paid | TO PROVIDE TRAVEL SUPPORT AND HOTEL STAY FOR INTERNATIONAL AND NATIONAL SPEAKERS AT THE 11TH NATIONAL CONFERENCE OF ASSOCIATION OF PATHOLOGIST OF NEPAL (ACPN) AND INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY OF PATHOLOGY , NEPAL DIVISION (IAP-ND) | 202520789349100412 |
| 2024 | International Academy of Pathology Hellenic Division ATHINA 115 27 | U | $3,500 | paid | FUNDING SUPPORT FOR INTENSIVE COURSE IN ENDOCRINE PATHOLOGY AT THE UNIVERSITY OF ATHENS | 202520789349100412 |
| 2024 | International Academy of Pathology West African Division KADUNA STATE 8100 | U | $3,500 | paid | TO PROVIDE ASSISTANCE TO COVER TRAVEL COSTS, REGISTRATION FEES, AND OTHER GRANTS FOR YOUNG PATHOLOGISTS TO ATTEND THE AFRICAN ASSEMBLY. | 202520789349100412 |
| 2024 | International Academy of Pathology Czeh Republic Division HRADEC KRALOVE 50 | U | $3,275 | paid | TO PROVIDE GRANT TO COVER TRAVEL COST AND ACCOMODATIONS OF 3 SPEAKERS FOR THE 25TH SEMINAR OF YOUNG PATHOLOGISTS WITH INTERNATIONAL PARTICIPATION | 202520789349100412 |
| 2024 | International Academy of Pathology Singapore Division 229899 | U | $1,989 | paid | TO PROVIDE TRAVEL AND HOTEL ACCOMENDATIONS FOR THE CONFERENCES: UPDATES IN GYNAECOLOGIC PATHOLOGY THE ULTIMATE ADVENTURE TRAIL GUIDE SINGAPORE 16TH - 17TH FEBRUARY 2024 KK WOMEN'S AND CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL AND 19-20TH KUCHING MALAYSIA | 202520789349100412 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202631339349102738 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202520789349100412 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/526019023.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.