funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Wash Fnd Ransom Animal Relief Ud

EIN 52-6026430 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Wash Fnd Ransom Animal Relief Ud of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 52-6026430) reported 7 grants paid totaling $91,582 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$91,582

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$13,295
20201$13,074
20211$13,057
20221$14,646
20231$12,746
20241$12,058
20251$12,706

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Wash Fnd Ransom Animal Relief Ud, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Greater Washington Community Fdn Attn Juliana Mitrojorgji 23-7343119DWashington, DC7$91,5822025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Wash Fnd Ransom Animal Relief Ud
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Greater Washington Community Fdn Washington, DCB$12,706paidGENERAL SUPPORT202641289349104174
2024Greater Washington Community Fdn Attn Juliana Mitrojorgji Washington, DCD$12,058paidGENERAL SUPPORT202531149349100348
2023Greater Washington Community Fdn Attn Shannon Scott Washington, DCD$12,746paidGENERAL SUPPORT202401079349101785
2022Greater Washington Community Fdn Attn Shannon Scott Washington, DCD$14,646paidGENERAL SUPPORT202341029349100734
2021Greater Washington Community Fdn Attn Shannon Scott Washington, DCD$13,057paidGENERAL SUPPORT202231059349101618
2020Greater Washington Community Fdn Attn Shannon Scott Washington, DCD$13,074paidGENERAL SUPPORT202141269349102314
2019Greater Washington Community Fdn Attn Shannon Scott Washington, DCD$13,295paidGENERAL202041009349100209

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641289349104174
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531149349100348
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401079349101785
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341029349100734
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202231059349101618
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141269349102314
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202041009349100209

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/526026430.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.