funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by John O Siebert - Tes TR

EIN 52-6027500 · FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

John O Siebert - Tes TR of FL (EIN 52-6027500) reported 4 grants paid totaling $231,716 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2019, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$231,716

4 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2019

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$6,208
20192$225,508

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from John O Siebert - Tes TR, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The American Hospital of Paris Fdn 54-1031618DNew York, NY2$128,1542019
Trinity Episcopal ChurchUUpperville, VA1$100,7572019
Wardens & Vestry of TrinityUUpperville, VA1$2,8052018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by John O Siebert - Tes TR
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2019The American Hospital of Paris Fdn New York, NYD$124,751paidGENERAL OPERATING202021619349100012
2019Trinity Episcopal Church Upperville, VAU$100,757paidGENERAL OPERATING202021619349100012
2018The American Hospital of Paris Fdn New York, NYD$3,403paidGENERAL OPERATING201941239349100724
2018Wardens & Vestry of Trinity Upperville, VAU$2,805paidGENERAL OPERATING201941239349100724

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202021619349100012
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201941239349100724

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/526027500.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.