funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by TR UW Louis a Cazenove

EIN 52-6028635 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV

TR UW Louis a Cazenove of Dallas, TX (EIN 52-6028635) reported 8 grants paid totaling $143,882 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$143,882

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$14,693
20191$18,022
20201$18,995
20211$18,750
20221$21,479
20231$13,699
20241$18,617
20251$19,627

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from TR UW Louis a Cazenove, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Inova Health System Foundation 54-1071867CFalls Church, VA8$143,8822025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by TR UW Louis a Cazenove
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Inova Health System Foundation Amalia Arbulu Director Fairfax, VAD$19,627paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202611119349100726
2024Inova Health System Foundation Amalia Arbulu Director Fairfax, VAD$18,617paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202531229349102363
2023Inova Health System Foundation Falls Church, VAC$13,699paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202411229349101306
2022Inova Health System Foundation Falls Church, VAC$21,479paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202341169349101009
2021Inova Health Sys Foundation Acct Falls Church, VAD$18,750paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202231169349101123
2020Inova Health Sys Foundation Acct Falls Church, VAD$18,995paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202112929349101551
2019Inova Health Sys Foundation Acct Falls Church, VAD$18,022paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202031079349100028
2018Inova Health Sys Foundation Acct Falls Church, VAD$14,693paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201901279349101020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611119349100726
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531229349102363
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411229349101306
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341169349101009
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202231169349101123
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202112929349101551
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202031079349100028
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201901279349101020

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/526028635.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.