Grants paid by John a Baker Charitable Tes TR
EIN 52-6034233 · Orlando, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV
John a Baker Charitable Tes TR of Orlando, FL (EIN 52-6034233) reported 40 grants paid totaling $247,210 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$247,210
40 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $27,774 | — |
| 2019 | 3 | $37,860 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $28,050 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $27,459 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $31,607 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $29,972 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $31,968 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $32,520 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from John a Baker Charitable Tes TR, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Truro Church | U | Fairfax, VA | 8 | $78,652 | 2025 |
| First Baptist Church of Laurel | U | Laurel, MD | 8 | $78,652 | 2025 |
| Rockville Presbyterian Church 52-0789894 | B | Rockville, MD | 7 | $45,566 | 2025 |
| Christ Church Episcopal | U | Rockville, MD | 2 | $11,365 | 2022 |
| St Mary's Catholic Church Attn Rev Msgr Robert G Amey | U | Rockville, MD | 4 | $10,269 | 2025 |
| 1st Baptist Church Rockville Attn Treasurer | U | Rockville, MD | 4 | $8,271 | 2025 |
| Community Reach of Rockville | U | Rockville, MD | 4 | $8,271 | 2025 |
| Christ Espiscopal Church | U | Rockville, MD | 3 | $6,164 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 40 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | First Baptist Church of Laurel Laurel, MD | U | $10,840 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202601069349100830 |
| 2025 | Truro Church Fairfax, VA | U | $10,840 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202601069349100830 |
| 2025 | Christ Espiscopal Church Rockville, MD | U | $2,168 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202601069349100830 |
| 2025 | 1st Baptist Church Rockville Attn Treasurer Rockville, MD | U | $2,168 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202601069349100830 |
| 2025 | Community Reach of Rockville Rockville, MD | U | $2,168 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202601069349100830 |
| 2025 | Rockville Presbyterian Church Rockville, MD | B | $2,168 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202601069349100830 |
| 2025 | St Mary's Catholic Church Attn Rev Msgr Robert G Amey Rockville, MD | U | $2,168 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202601069349100830 |
| 2024 | First Baptist Church of Laurel Laurel, MD | U | $9,990 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541089349101114 |
| 2024 | Truro Church Fairfax, VA | U | $9,990 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541089349101114 |
| 2024 | St Mary's Catholic Church Attn Rev Msgr Robert G Amey Rockville, MD | U | $3,996 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541089349101114 |
| 2024 | Community Reach of Rockville Rockville, MD | U | $1,998 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541089349101114 |
| 2024 | Christ Espiscopal Church Rockville, MD | U | $1,998 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541089349101114 |
| 2024 | Rockville Presbyterian Church Rockville, MD | B | $1,998 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541089349101114 |
| 2024 | 1st Baptist Church Rockville Attn Treasurer Rockville, MD | U | $1,998 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202541089349101114 |
| 2023 | First Baptist Church of Laurel Laurel, MD | U | $9,991 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411089349102501 |
| 2023 | Truro Church Fairfax, VA | U | $9,991 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411089349102501 |
| 2023 | 1st Baptist Church Rockville Attn Treasurer Rockville, MD | U | $1,998 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411089349102501 |
| 2023 | Christ Espiscopal Church Rockville, MD | U | $1,998 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411089349102501 |
| 2023 | St Mary's Catholic Church Attn Rev Msgr Robert G Amey Rockville, MD | U | $1,998 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411089349102501 |
| 2023 | Rockville Presbyterian Church Rockville, MD | B | $1,998 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411089349102501 |
| 2023 | Community Reach of Rockville Rockville, MD | U | $1,998 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411089349102501 |
| 2022 | Truro Church Fairfax, VA | U | $10,536 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202331219349102368 |
| 2022 | First Baptist Church of Laurel Laurel, MD | U | $10,536 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202331219349102368 |
| 2022 | Rockville Presbyterian Church Rockville, MD | B | $2,107 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202331219349102368 |
| 2022 | St Mary's Catholic Church Attn Rev Msgr Robert G Amey Rockville, MD | U | $2,107 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202331219349102368 |
| 2022 | Community Reach of Rockville Rockville, MD | U | $2,107 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202331219349102368 |
| 2022 | 1st Baptist Church Rockville Attn Treasurer Rockville, MD | U | $2,107 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202331219349102368 |
| 2022 | Christ Church Episcopal Rockville, MD | U | $2,107 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202331219349102368 |
| 2021 | First Baptist Church of Laurel Laurel, MD | U | $9,153 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221159349101522 |
| 2021 | Rockville Presbyterian Church Rockville, MD | B | $9,153 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221159349101522 |
| 2021 | Truro Church Fairfax, VA | U | $9,153 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221159349101522 |
| 2020 | Truro Church Fairfax, VA | U | $9,350 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202131179349100873 |
| 2020 | First Baptist Church of Laurel Laurel, MD | U | $9,350 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202131179349100873 |
| 2020 | Rockville Presbyterian Church Rockville, MD | B | $9,350 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202131179349100873 |
| 2019 | Rockville Presbyterian Church Rockville, MD | B | $18,792 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202041289349100424 |
| 2019 | Truro Church Fairfax, VA | U | $9,534 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202041289349100424 |
| 2019 | First Baptist Church of Laurel Laurel, MD | U | $9,534 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202041289349100424 |
| 2018 | First Baptist Church of Laurel Laurel, MD | U | $9,258 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201901239349100135 |
| 2018 | Truro Church Fairfax, VA | U | $9,258 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201901239349100135 |
| 2018 | Christ Church Episcopal Rockville, MD | U | $9,258 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201901239349100135 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202601069349100830 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541089349101114 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411089349102501 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331219349102368 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202221159349101522 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202131179349100873 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202041289349100424 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201901239349100135 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/526034233.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.