Grants paid by Mph Bank Foundation
EIN 52-6037720 · Baltimore, MD · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Mph Bank Foundation of Baltimore, MD (EIN 52-6037720) reported 36 grants paid totaling $425,195 to 16 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$425,195
36 grants
Recipients
16
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $54,000 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $79,500 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $66,377 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $40,500 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $44,500 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $54,500 | — |
| 2025 | 14 | $85,818 | — |
Top recipients
The 16 recipients receiving the most from Mph Bank Foundation, by grants paid, out of 16 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| See Schedule | U | Various, MD | 3 | $199,877 | 2021 |
| Univ of Ma Foundation Environmental | U | Boston, MA | 4 | $114,897 | 2025 |
| American Cancer Society | U | Baltimore, MD | 4 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Garrison Forest School 52-0591516 | B | Owings Mills, MD | 4 | $17,500 | 2025 |
| American Heart Association | U | Phoenix, AZ | 4 | $17,000 | 2025 |
| Lake Erie College | U | Painesville, OH | 4 | $13,000 | 2025 |
| Johns Hopkins Annual Fund | U | Baltimore, MD | 4 | $12,500 | 2025 |
| Kabuki Syndrome Foundation 82-5401904 | B | Northbrook, IL | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Planned Parenthood of Maryland Inc 52-0607930 | B | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $6,500 | 2025 |
| Everyman Theatre 52-1593239 | B | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $2,500 | 2025 |
| American Diabetes Association Inc 13-1623888 | C | Merrifield, VA | 1 | $2,500 | 2025 |
| Arthritis Foundation | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $2,000 | 2025 |
| Baltimore Museum of Art 52-6000162 | B | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $2,000 | 2025 |
| Balitmore Museum of Industry 52-1205675 | C | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $2,000 | 2025 |
| American Visionary Art Museum 52-1608934 | B | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $1,921 | 2025 |
| Maryland Science Center 52-0668166 | B | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 36 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Univ of Ma Foundation Environmental Boston, MA | U | $42,397 | paid | SUPPORT | 202523159349102282 |
| 2025 | Planned Parenthood of Maryland Inc Baltimore, MD | B | $6,500 | paid | SUPPORT | 202523159349102282 |
| 2025 | American Cancer Society Baltimore, MD | U | $6,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202523159349102282 |
| 2025 | American Heart Association Phoenix, AZ | U | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202523159349102282 |
| 2025 | Garrison Forest School Owings Mills, MD | B | $4,500 | paid | SUPPORT | 202523159349102282 |
| 2025 | Lake Erie College Painesville, OH | U | $4,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202523159349102282 |
| 2025 | Johns Hopkins Annual Fund Baltimore, MD | U | $3,500 | paid | SUPPORT | 202523159349102282 |
| 2025 | Everyman Theatre Baltimore, MD | B | $2,500 | paid | SUPPORT | 202523159349102282 |
| 2025 | American Diabetes Association Inc Merrifield, VA | C | $2,500 | paid | SUPPORT | 202523159349102282 |
| 2025 | Baltimore Museum of Art Baltimore, MD | B | $2,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202523159349102282 |
| 2025 | Balitmore Museum of Industry Baltimore, MD | C | $2,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202523159349102282 |
| 2025 | Arthritis Foundation Washington, DC | U | $2,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202523159349102282 |
| 2025 | American Visionary Art Museum Baltimore, MD | B | $1,921 | paid | SUPPORT | 202523159349102282 |
| 2025 | Maryland Science Center Baltimore, MD | B | $1,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202523159349102282 |
| 2024 | Univ of Ma Foundation Environmental Boston, MA | U | $25,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202423519349100412 |
| 2024 | Kabuki Syndrome Foundation Northbrook, IL | B | $10,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202423519349100412 |
| 2024 | American Cancer Society Baltimore, MD | U | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202423519349100412 |
| 2024 | Garrison Forest School Owings Mills, MD | B | $4,500 | paid | SUPPORT | 202423519349100412 |
| 2024 | American Heart Association Phoenix, AZ | U | $4,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202423519349100412 |
| 2024 | Johns Hopkins Annual Fund Baltimore, MD | U | $3,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202423519349100412 |
| 2024 | Lake Erie College Painesville, OH | U | $3,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202423519349100412 |
| 2023 | Univ of Ma Foundation Environmental Boston, MA | U | $25,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202313009349100011 |
| 2023 | American Cancer Society Baltimore, MD | U | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202313009349100011 |
| 2023 | Garrison Forest School Owings Mills, MD | B | $4,500 | paid | SUPPORT | 202313009349100011 |
| 2023 | American Heart Association Phoenix, AZ | U | $4,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202313009349100011 |
| 2023 | Lake Erie College Painesville, OH | U | $3,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202313009349100011 |
| 2023 | Johns Hopkins Annual Fund Baltimore, MD | U | $3,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202313009349100011 |
| 2022 | Univ of Ma Foundation Environmental Boston, MA | U | $22,500 | paid | SUPPORT | 202340249349100104 |
| 2022 | American Heart Association Phoenix, AZ | U | $4,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202340249349100104 |
| 2022 | Garrison Forest School Owings Mills, MD | B | $4,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202340249349100104 |
| 2022 | American Cancer Society Baltimore, MD | U | $4,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202340249349100104 |
| 2022 | Lake Erie College Painesville, OH | U | $3,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202340249349100104 |
| 2022 | Johns Hopkins Annual Fund Baltimore, MD | U | $3,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202340249349100104 |
| 2021 | See Schedule Various, MD | U | $66,377 | paid | Support | 202211259349101216 |
| 2020 | See Schedule Various, MD | U | $79,500 | paid | Support | 202140649349100004 |
| 2018 | See Schedule Various, MD | U | $54,000 | paid | Support | 201910109349100501 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-08-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202523159349102282 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-08-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202423519349100412 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-08-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313009349100011 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-08-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202340249349100104 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-08-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202211259349101216 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-08-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202140649349100004 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-08-31 | not stated | 2017v2.2 | 201910109349100501 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/526037720.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.