funder-graph

FundersMD

Grants paid by Mph Bank Foundation

EIN 52-6037720 · Baltimore, MD · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Mph Bank Foundation of Baltimore, MD (EIN 52-6037720) reported 36 grants paid totaling $425,195 to 16 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$425,195

36 grants

Recipients

16

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$54,000
20201$79,500
20211$66,377
20226$40,500
20236$44,500
20247$54,500
202514$85,818

Top recipients

The 16 recipients receiving the most from Mph Bank Foundation, by grants paid, out of 16 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
See ScheduleUVarious, MD3$199,8772021
Univ of Ma Foundation EnvironmentalUBoston, MA4$114,8972025
American Cancer SocietyUBaltimore, MD4$20,0002025
Garrison Forest School 52-0591516BOwings Mills, MD4$17,5002025
American Heart AssociationUPhoenix, AZ4$17,0002025
Lake Erie CollegeUPainesville, OH4$13,0002025
Johns Hopkins Annual FundUBaltimore, MD4$12,5002025
Kabuki Syndrome Foundation 82-5401904BNorthbrook, IL1$10,0002024
Planned Parenthood of Maryland Inc 52-0607930BBaltimore, MD1$6,5002025
Everyman Theatre 52-1593239BBaltimore, MD1$2,5002025
American Diabetes Association Inc 13-1623888CMerrifield, VA1$2,5002025
Arthritis FoundationUWashington, DC1$2,0002025
Baltimore Museum of Art 52-6000162BBaltimore, MD1$2,0002025
Balitmore Museum of Industry 52-1205675CBaltimore, MD1$2,0002025
American Visionary Art Museum 52-1608934BBaltimore, MD1$1,9212025
Maryland Science Center 52-0668166BBaltimore, MD1$1,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 36 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Mph Bank Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Univ of Ma Foundation Environmental Boston, MAU$42,397paidSUPPORT202523159349102282
2025Planned Parenthood of Maryland Inc Baltimore, MDB$6,500paidSUPPORT202523159349102282
2025American Cancer Society Baltimore, MDU$6,000paidSUPPORT202523159349102282
2025American Heart Association Phoenix, AZU$5,000paidSUPPORT202523159349102282
2025Garrison Forest School Owings Mills, MDB$4,500paidSUPPORT202523159349102282
2025Lake Erie College Painesville, OHU$4,000paidSUPPORT202523159349102282
2025Johns Hopkins Annual Fund Baltimore, MDU$3,500paidSUPPORT202523159349102282
2025Everyman Theatre Baltimore, MDB$2,500paidSUPPORT202523159349102282
2025American Diabetes Association Inc Merrifield, VAC$2,500paidSUPPORT202523159349102282
2025Baltimore Museum of Art Baltimore, MDB$2,000paidSUPPORT202523159349102282
2025Balitmore Museum of Industry Baltimore, MDC$2,000paidSUPPORT202523159349102282
2025Arthritis Foundation Washington, DCU$2,000paidSUPPORT202523159349102282
2025American Visionary Art Museum Baltimore, MDB$1,921paidSUPPORT202523159349102282
2025Maryland Science Center Baltimore, MDB$1,000paidSUPPORT202523159349102282
2024Univ of Ma Foundation Environmental Boston, MAU$25,000paidSUPPORT202423519349100412
2024Kabuki Syndrome Foundation Northbrook, ILB$10,000paidSUPPORT202423519349100412
2024American Cancer Society Baltimore, MDU$5,000paidSUPPORT202423519349100412
2024Garrison Forest School Owings Mills, MDB$4,500paidSUPPORT202423519349100412
2024American Heart Association Phoenix, AZU$4,000paidSUPPORT202423519349100412
2024Johns Hopkins Annual Fund Baltimore, MDU$3,000paidSUPPORT202423519349100412
2024Lake Erie College Painesville, OHU$3,000paidSUPPORT202423519349100412
2023Univ of Ma Foundation Environmental Boston, MAU$25,000paidSUPPORT202313009349100011
2023American Cancer Society Baltimore, MDU$5,000paidSUPPORT202313009349100011
2023Garrison Forest School Owings Mills, MDB$4,500paidSUPPORT202313009349100011
2023American Heart Association Phoenix, AZU$4,000paidSUPPORT202313009349100011
2023Lake Erie College Painesville, OHU$3,000paidSUPPORT202313009349100011
2023Johns Hopkins Annual Fund Baltimore, MDU$3,000paidSUPPORT202313009349100011
2022Univ of Ma Foundation Environmental Boston, MAU$22,500paidSUPPORT202340249349100104
2022American Heart Association Phoenix, AZU$4,000paidSUPPORT202340249349100104
2022Garrison Forest School Owings Mills, MDB$4,000paidSUPPORT202340249349100104
2022American Cancer Society Baltimore, MDU$4,000paidSUPPORT202340249349100104
2022Lake Erie College Painesville, OHU$3,000paidSUPPORT202340249349100104
2022Johns Hopkins Annual Fund Baltimore, MDU$3,000paidSUPPORT202340249349100104
2021See Schedule Various, MDU$66,377paidSupport202211259349101216
2020See Schedule Various, MDU$79,500paidSupport202140649349100004
2018See Schedule Various, MDU$54,000paidSupport201910109349100501

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-08-31not stated2024v5.2202523159349102282
990PF20242024-08-31not stated2023v5.1202423519349100412
990PF20232023-08-31not stated2022v5.0202313009349100011
990PF20222022-08-31not stated2021v4.1202340249349100104
990PF20212021-08-31not stated2020v4.0202211259349101216
990PF20202020-08-31not stated2019v5.0202140649349100004
990PF20182018-08-31not stated2017v2.2201910109349100501

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/526037720.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.