Grants paid by Cloverland Farms Foundation Inc
EIN 52-6048093 · Baltimore, MD · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Cloverland Farms Foundation Inc of Baltimore, MD (EIN 52-6048093) reported 38 grants paid totaling $278,100 to 28 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$278,100
38 grants
Recipients
28
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 8 | $45,500 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $45,000 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $42,000 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $50,000 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $34,800 | — |
| 2024 | 11 | $60,800 | — |
Top recipients
The 28 recipients receiving the most from Cloverland Farms Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 28 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Signal 13 Foundation Inc | U | Baltimore, MD | 4 | $48,500 | 2024 |
| Living Classrooms Tomorrow Promise | U | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $30,000 | 2022 |
| Hampden Family Center 52-1911153 | B | Baltimore, MD | 3 | $29,500 | 2022 |
| Maryland Club Preservation Found 52-2273194 | C | Baltimore, MD | 3 | $25,000 | 2023 |
| Hampden Community Council 52-1516567 | B | Hampden, MD | 1 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| Cubby's Place Inc | U | Towson, MD | 2 | $20,000 | 2020 |
| Coppin State University | U | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $12,100 | 2024 |
| Baltimore Lacrosse Foundation | U | Baltimore, MD | 2 | $10,300 | 2024 |
| Philanthropy Tank 46-3206074 | C | Palm Beach Gdns, FL | 2 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Living Classrooms Foundation | U | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| St Francis Neighborhood Center 52-0968759 | D | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| The Odyssey School 52-1870341 | C | Stevenson, MD | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Grace's Legacy | U | Rising Sun, MD | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
| Sherwood Gordon | U | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| The Salvation Army | U | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
| San Antonio Scottish Rite | U | San Antonio, TX | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| Mcdonogh School 52-6001577 | B | Owings Mills, MD | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
| Maryland School for the Blind 52-0584118 | B | Nottingham, MD | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
| Lhm Hospice & Social Services | U | Harrisburg, PA | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Greenwood School | U | Hyattsville, MD | 1 | $2,800 | 2023 |
| Fire Museum of Maryland 23-7116405 | B | Timonium, MD | 1 | $2,000 | 2023 |
| Westminster Bordl Association | U | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| Eastern Shore Habitat for Humanity | U | Exmore, VA | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| Boy Scouts of America | U | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $500 | 2018 |
| Eastern Shore Community College 54-1865751 | C | Melfa, VA | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| Maryland State Squash Association 52-1286519 | C | Lutherville Timonium, MD | 1 | $500 | 2022 |
| Garden Club of the Eastern Shore Va 47-4228689 | C | Accomac, VA | 1 | $200 | 2024 |
| Baltimore Rotary Club 52-0466100 | C | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $200 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 38 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Hampden Community Council Hampden, MD | B | $20,000 | paid | DONATION | 202503189349103085 |
| 2024 | Signal 13 Foundation Inc Baltimore, MD | U | $16,500 | paid | DONATION | 202503189349103085 |
| 2024 | Coppin State University Baltimore, MD | U | $12,100 | paid | DONATION | 202503189349103085 |
| 2024 | Lhm Hospice & Social Services Harrisburg, PA | U | $5,000 | paid | DONATION | 202503189349103085 |
| 2024 | Sherwood Gordon Baltimore, MD | U | $5,000 | paid | DONATION | 202503189349103085 |
| 2024 | Eastern Shore Community College Melfa, VA | C | $500 | paid | DONATION | 202503189349103085 |
| 2024 | Westminster Bordl Association Baltimore, MD | U | $500 | paid | DONATION | 202503189349103085 |
| 2024 | Eastern Shore Habitat for Humanity Exmore, VA | U | $500 | paid | DONATION | 202503189349103085 |
| 2024 | Baltimore Lacrosse Foundation Baltimore, MD | U | $300 | paid | DONATION | 202503189349103085 |
| 2024 | Baltimore Rotary Club Baltimore, MD | C | $200 | paid | DONATION | 202503189349103085 |
| 2024 | Garden Club of the Eastern Shore Va Accomac, VA | C | $200 | paid | DONATION | 202503189349103085 |
| 2023 | Maryland Club Preservation Found Baltimore, MD | C | $10,000 | paid | DONATION | 202413209349102241 |
| 2023 | Signal 13 Foundation Inc Baltimore, MD | U | $10,000 | paid | DONATION | 202413209349102241 |
| 2023 | Baltimore Lacrosse Foundation Baltimore, MD | U | $10,000 | paid | DONATION | 202413209349102241 |
| 2023 | Greenwood School Hyattsville, MD | U | $2,800 | paid | DONATION | 202413209349102241 |
| 2023 | Fire Museum of Maryland Timonium, MD | B | $2,000 | paid | DONATION | 202413209349102241 |
| 2022 | Living Classrooms Tomorrow Promise Baltimore, MD | U | $30,000 | paid | DONATION | 202332999349100903 |
| 2022 | Signal 13 Foundation Inc Baltimore, MD | U | $10,000 | paid | DONATION | 202332999349100903 |
| 2022 | Maryland Club Preservation Found Baltimore, MD | C | $5,000 | paid | DONATION | 202332999349100903 |
| 2022 | Hampden Family Center Baltimore, MD | B | $4,500 | paid | DONATION | 202332999349100903 |
| 2022 | Maryland State Squash Association Lutherville Timonium, MD | C | $500 | paid | DONATION | 202332999349100903 |
| 2021 | Signal 13 Foundation Inc Baltimore, MD | U | $12,000 | paid | DONATION | 202201369349102455 |
| 2021 | St Francis Neighborhood Center Baltimore, MD | D | $10,000 | paid | DONATION | 202201369349102455 |
| 2021 | Maryland Club Preservation Found Baltimore, MD | C | $10,000 | paid | DONATION | 202201369349102455 |
| 2021 | Hampden Family Center Baltimore, MD | B | $5,000 | paid | DONATION | 202201369349102455 |
| 2021 | San Antonio Scottish Rite San Antonio, TX | U | $5,000 | paid | DONATION | 202201369349102455 |
| 2020 | Hampden Family Center Baltimore, MD | B | $20,000 | paid | DONATION | 202103199349101465 |
| 2020 | Cubby's Place Inc Towson, MD | U | $10,000 | paid | DONATION | 202103199349101465 |
| 2020 | Living Classrooms Foundation Baltimore, MD | U | $10,000 | paid | DONATION | 202103199349101465 |
| 2020 | Philanthropy Tank Palm Beach Gdns, FL | C | $5,000 | paid | DONATION | 202103199349101465 |
| 2018 | The Odyssey School Stevenson, MD | C | $10,000 | paid | DONATION | 201911339349103206 |
| 2018 | Cubby's Place Inc Towson, MD | U | $10,000 | paid | DONATION | 201911339349103206 |
| 2018 | Mcdonogh School Owings Mills, MD | B | $5,000 | paid | DONATION | 201911339349103206 |
| 2018 | Grace's Legacy Rising Sun, MD | U | $5,000 | paid | DONATION | 201911339349103206 |
| 2018 | The Salvation Army Baltimore, MD | U | $5,000 | paid | DONATION | 201911339349103206 |
| 2018 | Maryland School for the Blind Nottingham, MD | B | $5,000 | paid | DONATION | 201911339349103206 |
| 2018 | Philanthropy Tank Palm Beach Gdns, FL | C | $5,000 | paid | DONATION | 201911339349103206 |
| 2018 | Boy Scouts of America Baltimore, MD | U | $500 | paid | DONATION | 201911339349103206 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202503189349103085 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202413209349102241 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202332999349100903 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202201369349102455 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202103199349101465 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201911339349103206 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/526048093.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.