funder-graph

FundersMD

Grants paid by Baltimore Rotary Foundation Inc

EIN 52-6054895 · Baltimore, MD · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S80Z

Baltimore Rotary Foundation Inc of Baltimore, MD (EIN 52-6054895) reported 22 grants paid totaling $225,493 to 13 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$225,493

22 grants

Recipients

13

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20213$30,347
20227$65,034
20233$24,094
20242$24,000
20257$82,018

Top recipients

The 13 recipients receiving the most from Baltimore Rotary Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Camp Dudley 14-1504974AWest Point, NY5$78,6352025
The League for Disabilities 52-0591579ABaltimore, MD5$44,9442025
Rotary International Foundation 36-3245072AEvanston, IL1$30,7382025
Vehicles for Change 54-1933692AHalethorpe, MD2$14,5002025
Md Center for Veterans Education 52-1815710ABaltimore, MD1$10,0002022
Baltimore Tool Bank 45-4507134ABaltimore, MD1$8,5002022
Boy Scouts of America 52-0591572ABaltimore, MD1$8,0002021
Shepherds Clinic 52-1739001ABaltimore, MD1$6,3402022
Baltimore Museum of Industry 52-1205675ABaltimore, MD1$6,0002025
Caroline Center 52-1920377ABaltimore, MD1$6,0002022
Mckim Community Association 52-0611116ABaltimore, MD1$6,0002025
Fund for Educational Excellence 52-1129402ABaltimore, MD1$5,8362025
Baltimore Rotary Student Scholarship Fund 52-0466100ABaltimore, MD1$02023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 22 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Baltimore Rotary Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Rotary International Foundation Evanston, ILA$30,738paidGLOBAL GRANT202611339349309516
2025Camp Dudley West Point, NYA$16,500paidOPERATING EXPENSES202611339349309516
2025The League for People With Disabilities Baltimore, MDA$10,944paidOPERATING EXPENSES202611339349309516
2025Vehicles for Change Baltimore, MDA$6,000paidOPERATING EXPENSES202611339349309516
2025Baltimore Museum of Industry Baltimore, MDA$6,000paidOPERATING EXPENSES202611339349309516
2025Mckim Community Association Baltimore, MDA$6,000paidOPERATING EXPENSES202611339349309516
2025Fund for Educational Excellence Baltimore, MDA$5,836paidOPERATING EXPENSES202611339349309516
2024Camp Dudley West Point, NYA$15,500paidOPERATING EXPENSES202521349349306247
2024The League for People With Disabilities Baltimore, MDA$8,500paidOPERATING EXPENSES202521349349306247
2023Camp Dudley West Point, NYA$15,594paidOPERATING EXPENSES202421349349309142
2023The League for People With Disabilities Baltimore, MDA$8,500paidOPERATING EXPENSES202421349349309142
2023Baltimore Rotary Student Scholarship Fund Baltimore, MDA$0 + $101,110 non-cashpaidFUNDS FOR SCHOLARSHIPS202421349349309142
2022Camp Dudley West Point, NYA$16,194paidOPERATING EXPENSES202301289349304410
2022Md Center for Veterans Education Baltimore, MDA$10,000paidOPERATING EXPENSES202301289349304410
2022The League for Disabilities Baltimore, MDA$9,500paidOPERATING EXPENSESOPERATING EXPENSES202301289349304410
2022Vehicles for Change Halethorpe, MDA$8,500paidOPERATING EXPENSES202301289349304410
2022Baltimore Tool Bank Baltimore, MDA$8,500paidOPERATING EXPENSES202301289349304410
2022Shepherds Clinic Baltimore, MDA$6,340paidOPERATING EXPENSES202301289349304410
2022Caroline Center Baltimore, MDA$6,000paidOPERATING EXPENSES202301289349304410
2021Camp Dudley West Point, NYA$14,847paidOPERATING EXPENSES202231169349301963
2021Boy Scouts of America Baltimore, MDA$8,000paidOPERATING EXPENSES202231169349301963
2021The League for Disabilities Baltimore, MDA$7,500paidOPERATING EXPENSES202231169349301963

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202611339349309516
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202521349349306247
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202421349349309142
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202301289349304410
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202231169349301963

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/526054895.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.