Grants paid by Baltimore Rotary Foundation Inc
EIN 52-6054895 · Baltimore, MD · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S80Z
Baltimore Rotary Foundation Inc of Baltimore, MD (EIN 52-6054895) reported 22 grants paid totaling $225,493 to 13 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$225,493
22 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $30,347 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $65,034 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $24,094 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $24,000 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $82,018 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from Baltimore Rotary Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Camp Dudley 14-1504974 | A | West Point, NY | 5 | $78,635 | 2025 |
| The League for Disabilities 52-0591579 | A | Baltimore, MD | 5 | $44,944 | 2025 |
| Rotary International Foundation 36-3245072 | A | Evanston, IL | 1 | $30,738 | 2025 |
| Vehicles for Change 54-1933692 | A | Halethorpe, MD | 2 | $14,500 | 2025 |
| Md Center for Veterans Education 52-1815710 | A | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Baltimore Tool Bank 45-4507134 | A | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $8,500 | 2022 |
| Boy Scouts of America 52-0591572 | A | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $8,000 | 2021 |
| Shepherds Clinic 52-1739001 | A | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $6,340 | 2022 |
| Baltimore Museum of Industry 52-1205675 | A | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $6,000 | 2025 |
| Caroline Center 52-1920377 | A | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $6,000 | 2022 |
| Mckim Community Association 52-0611116 | A | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $6,000 | 2025 |
| Fund for Educational Excellence 52-1129402 | A | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $5,836 | 2025 |
| Baltimore Rotary Student Scholarship Fund 52-0466100 | A | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $0 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 22 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Rotary International Foundation Evanston, IL | A | $30,738 | paid | GLOBAL GRANT | 202611339349309516 |
| 2025 | Camp Dudley West Point, NY | A | $16,500 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202611339349309516 |
| 2025 | The League for People With Disabilities Baltimore, MD | A | $10,944 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202611339349309516 |
| 2025 | Vehicles for Change Baltimore, MD | A | $6,000 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202611339349309516 |
| 2025 | Baltimore Museum of Industry Baltimore, MD | A | $6,000 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202611339349309516 |
| 2025 | Mckim Community Association Baltimore, MD | A | $6,000 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202611339349309516 |
| 2025 | Fund for Educational Excellence Baltimore, MD | A | $5,836 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202611339349309516 |
| 2024 | Camp Dudley West Point, NY | A | $15,500 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202521349349306247 |
| 2024 | The League for People With Disabilities Baltimore, MD | A | $8,500 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202521349349306247 |
| 2023 | Camp Dudley West Point, NY | A | $15,594 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202421349349309142 |
| 2023 | The League for People With Disabilities Baltimore, MD | A | $8,500 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202421349349309142 |
| 2023 | Baltimore Rotary Student Scholarship Fund Baltimore, MD | A | $0 + $101,110 non-cash | paid | FUNDS FOR SCHOLARSHIPS | 202421349349309142 |
| 2022 | Camp Dudley West Point, NY | A | $16,194 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202301289349304410 |
| 2022 | Md Center for Veterans Education Baltimore, MD | A | $10,000 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202301289349304410 |
| 2022 | The League for Disabilities Baltimore, MD | A | $9,500 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSESOPERATING EXPENSES | 202301289349304410 |
| 2022 | Vehicles for Change Halethorpe, MD | A | $8,500 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202301289349304410 |
| 2022 | Baltimore Tool Bank Baltimore, MD | A | $8,500 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202301289349304410 |
| 2022 | Shepherds Clinic Baltimore, MD | A | $6,340 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202301289349304410 |
| 2022 | Caroline Center Baltimore, MD | A | $6,000 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202301289349304410 |
| 2021 | Camp Dudley West Point, NY | A | $14,847 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202231169349301963 |
| 2021 | Boy Scouts of America Baltimore, MD | A | $8,000 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202231169349301963 |
| 2021 | The League for Disabilities Baltimore, MD | A | $7,500 | paid | OPERATING EXPENSES | 202231169349301963 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202611339349309516 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202521349349306247 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202421349349309142 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202301289349304410 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202231169349301963 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/526054895.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.