funder-graph

FundersMD

Grants paid by The Maryland 4-H Foundation Inc

EIN 52-6056016 · College Park, MD · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE O52Z

The Maryland 4-H Foundation Inc of College Park, MD (EIN 52-6056016) reported 24 grants paid totaling $585,530 to 17 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$585,530

24 grants

Recipients

17

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20198$204,518
20204$31,077
20211$65,017
20233$27,956
20243$144,877
20255$112,085

Top recipients

The 17 recipients receiving the most from The Maryland 4-H Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 17 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Montgomery County Eac 52-1422116A3$123,9042024
Frederick County Eac 52-1423596A1$118,6572019
Anne Arundel County Eac 52-6002033ACollege Park, MD2$95,1122025
Umd 4-H State OfficeU1$65,0172021
Baltimore CountyU1$37,5522024
Carroll County Eac 52-1437535A4$34,1932025
Baltimore City Eac 52-1351811A2$27,3062023
Baltimore City Eac 52-1351814A1$12,2402019
Prince George's County Eac 52-1422111A1$11,8112019
Community Found of Carroll County 52-1865244A1$11,6852020
Baltimore County EacU1$9,5972025
St Mary's County EacU1$7,3282020
Garret County EacU1$6,7742020
Howard County EacU1$6,7652023
Mid-Shore Community Foundation 52-1782373AEaston, MD1$6,3112025
Charles County Eac 52-1351797A1$6,1602025
Allegany County Eac 52-1351816A1$5,1182019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Maryland 4-H Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025University of Maryland College Park, MDA$81,734paidPROGAM FUNDS202522939349301302
2025Baltimore County EacU$9,597paidPROGRAM FUNDS202522939349301302
2025Carroll County EacA$8,283paidPROGRAM FUNDS202522939349301302
2025Mid-Shore Community Foundation Easton, MDA$6,311paidPROGRAM FUNDS202522939349301302
2025Charles County EacA$6,160paidPROGRAM FUNDS202522939349301302
2024Montgomery County EacA$95,084paidPROGRAM PAYMENTS202413069349301126
2024Baltimore CountyU$37,552paid4H FAIR SCHOLARSHIP202413069349301126
2024Carroll County EacA$12,241paid4-H SCIENCE202413069349301126
2023Baltimore City EacA$16,000paidNY LIFE PAYOUT202420299349302352
2023Howard County EacU$6,765paid4-H SMART CENTS202420299349302352
2023Carroll County EacA$5,191paid4-H SCIENCE202420299349302352
2021Umd 4-H State OfficeU$65,017paid202200289349300525
2020Community Found of Carroll CountyA$11,685paid202100299349300735
2020St Mary's County EacU$7,328paid202100299349300735
2020Garret County EacU$6,774paid202100299349300735
2020Montgomery County EacA$5,290paid4-H SCIENCE202100299349300735
2019Frederick County EacA$118,657paidPAPER CLOVER202010419349300146
2019Montgomery County EacA$23,530paid4-H SCIENCE202010419349300146
2019Anne Arundel County EacA$13,378paid4-H SCIENCE202010419349300146
2019Baltimore City EacA$12,240paid4-H SCIENCE202010419349300146
2019Prince George's County EacA$11,811paid4-H SCIENCE202010419349300146
2019Baltimore County EacA$11,306paid4-H SCIENCE202010419349300146
2019Carroll County EacA$8,478paid4-H SCIENCE202010419349300146
2019Allegany County EacA$5,118paidSPECIAL GRANT202010419349300146

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.0202522939349301302
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.0202413069349301126
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202420299349302352
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202200289349300525
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202100299349300735
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.2202010419349300146

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/526056016.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.