funder-graph

FundersMO

Grants paid by Coast Guard Auxiliary Association Inc

EIN 52-6056326 · Granite City, MO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE W30

Coast Guard Auxiliary Association Inc of Granite City, MO (EIN 52-6056326) reported 5 grants paid totaling $68,229 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$68,229

5 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$41,828
20201$25,921
20231$0
20241$480

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Coast Guard Auxiliary Association Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Coast Guard Mutual Assistance 31-1801931AArlington, VA2$46,3712020
Motorola Solutions Foundation 36-6109323AChicago, IL1$21,3782018
US Coast Guard AuxiliaryUGranite City, IL2$4802024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Coast Guard Auxiliary Association Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024US Coast Guard Auxiliary Granite City, ILU$480 + $141,442 non-cashpaidRECREATIONAL BOATING SAFETY PROGRAM AND AUXILIARY UNIT SUPPORT202542459349300439
2023US Coast Guard Auxiliary Granite City, ILU$0 + $28,130 non-cashpaidMATERIALS SUPPORT FOR COAST GUARD AUXILIARY202412569349300331
2020Coast Guard Mutual Assistance Arlington, VAA$25,921paidOPERATION LIFE RING202122659349301122
2018Motorola Solutions Foundation Chicago, ILA$21,378paidIAEM CONFERENCE TRAINING201911769349300101
2018Coast Guard Mutual Assistance Arlington, VAA$20,450paidOPERATION LIFE RING201911769349300101

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-10-31not stated2023v6.0202542459349300439
99020232023-10-31not stated2022v5.0202412569349300331
99020202020-10-31not stated2019v5.2202122659349301122
99020182018-10-31not stated2017v2.3201911769349300101

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/526056326.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.