Grants paid by Agc Education and Research Foundation Inc
EIN 52-6083465 · Arlington, VA · Form 990, Schedule I
Agc Education and Research Foundation Inc of Arlington, VA (EIN 52-6083465) reported 21 grants paid totaling $342,924 to 21 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$342,924
21 grants
Recipients
21
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 7 | $51,204 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $197,478 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $36,152 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $28,095 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $29,995 | — |
Top recipients
The 21 recipients receiving the most from Agc Education and Research Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 21 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keene State College 02-6000937 | A | Keene, NH | 1 | $162,000 | 2020 |
| Kennesaw State Univ Research & Service Fdn 37-1535589 | A | Kennesaw, GA | 1 | $17,754 | 2022 |
| University of Cincinnati 31-6000989 | A | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Cal Poly Corporation 77-0209717 | A | San Luis Obispo, CA | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Chico State Enterprises 68-0386518 | A | Chico, CA | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Southern Illinois University Edwardsville 37-6005961 | A | Edwardsville, IL | 1 | $9,998 | 2022 |
| Colorado State University 84-6000545 | A | Fort Collins, CO | 1 | $9,997 | 2023 |
| University of Texas San Antonio 74-1717115 | A | San Antonio, TX | 1 | $9,995 | 2024 |
| University of Colorado - Denver 84-6000555 | A | Denver, CO | 1 | $9,978 | 2020 |
| University of Florida Board of Trustees 59-0974739 | A | Gainesville, FL | 1 | $9,795 | 2018 |
| Florida Gulf Coast University 11-3685135 | A | Fort Myers, FL | 1 | $9,652 | 2023 |
| Auburn University 63-6022422 | A | Auburn Universty, AL | 1 | $9,000 | 2018 |
| University of Maine 01-6000769 | A | Orono, ME | 1 | $9,000 | 2020 |
| Purdue University 35-6002041 | A | W Lafayette, IN | 1 | $8,446 | 2023 |
| Wentworth Institute of Technology 04-1958460 | A | Boston, MA | 1 | $8,400 | 2022 |
| The Curators of the University of Missouri 26-6440629 | A | Columbia, MO | 1 | $7,500 | 2018 |
| Colorado State University 23-7098397 | A | Fort Collins, CO | 1 | $6,500 | 2018 |
| North Carolina State University 56-6000756 | A | Raleigh, NC | 1 | $6,500 | 2020 |
| California State University - East Bay 94-1524922 | A | Hayward, CA | 1 | $6,500 | 2018 |
| Oregon State University 93-6022772 | A | Corvallis, OR | 1 | $6,413 | 2018 |
| Illinois State University 37-6014070 | A | Normal, IL | 1 | $5,496 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Chico State Enterprises Chico, CA | A | $10,000 | paid | INDUSTRY RESIDENCY | 202513209349300256 |
| 2024 | University of Cincinnati Cincinnati, OH | A | $10,000 | paid | INDUSTRY RESIDENCY | 202513209349300256 |
| 2024 | University of Texas San Antonio San Antonio, TX | A | $9,995 | paid | INDUSTRY RESIDENCY | 202513209349300256 |
| 2023 | Colorado State University Fort Collins, CO | A | $9,997 | paid | Industry Residency | 202413209349304691 |
| 2023 | Florida Gulf Coast University Fort Myers, FL | A | $9,652 | paid | Industry Residency | 202413209349304691 |
| 2023 | Purdue University W Lafayette, IN | A | $8,446 | paid | Industry Residency | 202413209349304691 |
| 2022 | Kennesaw State Univ Research & Service Fdn Kennesaw, GA | A | $17,754 | paid | INDUSTRY RESIDENCY | 202322799349300207 |
| 2022 | Southern Illinois University Edwardsville Edwardsville, IL | A | $9,998 | paid | INDUSTRY RESIDENCY | 202322799349300207 |
| 2022 | Wentworth Institute of Technology Boston, MA | A | $8,400 | paid | INDUSTRY RESIDENCY | 202322799349300207 |
| 2020 | Keene State College Keene, NH | A | $162,000 | paid | Safety program | 202113199349324161 |
| 2020 | Cal Poly Corporation San Luis Obispo, CA | A | $10,000 | paid | Industry residency | 202113199349324161 |
| 2020 | University of Colorado - Denver Denver, CO | A | $9,978 | paid | Industry residency | 202113199349324161 |
| 2020 | University of Maine Orono, ME | A | $9,000 | paid | Industry residency | 202113199349324161 |
| 2020 | North Carolina State University Raleigh, NC | A | $6,500 | paid | Research case study | 202113199349324161 |
| 2018 | University of Florida Board of Trustees Gainesville, FL | A | $9,795 | paid | INDUSTRY RESIDENCY | 201932539349300518 |
| 2018 | Auburn University Auburn Universty, AL | A | $9,000 | paid | INDUSTRY CASE STUDY | 201932539349300518 |
| 2018 | The Curators of the University of Missouri Columbia, MO | A | $7,500 | paid | INDUSTRY RESIDENCY | 201932539349300518 |
| 2018 | Colorado State University Fort Collins, CO | A | $6,500 | paid | INDUSTRY CASE STUDY | 201932539349300518 |
| 2018 | California State University - East Bay Hayward, CA | A | $6,500 | paid | INDUSTRY CASE STUDY | 201932539349300518 |
| 2018 | Oregon State University Corvallis, OR | A | $6,413 | paid | INDUSTRY RESIDENCY | 201932539349300518 |
| 2018 | Illinois State University Normal, IL | A | $5,496 | paid | INDUSTRY RESIDENCY | 201932539349300518 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202513209349300256 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202413209349304691 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202322799349300207 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202113199349324161 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201932539349300518 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/526083465.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.