funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by TR Ua Padgett Caroline J

EIN 52-6210881 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22Z

TR Ua Padgett Caroline J of Dallas, TX (EIN 52-6210881) reported 7 grants paid totaling $816,001 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$816,001

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$76,770
20201$158,038
20211$116,495
20221$133,563
20231$87,111
20241$118,270
20251$125,754

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from TR Ua Padgett Caroline J, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Salvation ArmyURoanoke, VA7$816,0012025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by TR Ua Padgett Caroline J
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025The Salvation Army Roanoke, VAU$125,754paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202611119349101246
2024The Salvation Army Roanoke, VAU$118,270paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202531009349101303
2023The Salvation Army Roanoke, VAU$87,111paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202431159349100418
2022The Salvation Army Roanoke, VAU$133,563paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202321229349100032
2021The Salvation Army Roanoke, VAU$116,495paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202221199349101902
2020The Salvation Army Roanoke, VAU$158,038paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202121129349101122
2019The Salvation Army Roanoke, VAU$76,770paidFINANCIAL SUPPORT202001079349100525

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611119349101246
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531009349101303
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431159349100418
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321229349100032
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221199349101902
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121129349101122
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202001079349100525

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/526210881.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.