funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Marie C Beers Co Pnc Bank Na - Trustee

EIN 52-6293421 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T21

Marie C Beers Co Pnc Bank Na - Trustee of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 52-6293421) reported 8 grants paid totaling $358,024 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$358,024

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$48,925
20191$49,839
20201$42,697
20211$42,773
20221$48,296
20231$42,065
20241$39,927
20251$43,502

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Marie C Beers Co Pnc Bank Na - Trustee, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Lutheran Church HomeULancaster, NY8$358,0242025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Marie C Beers Co Pnc Bank Na - Trustee
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025The Lutheran Church Home Lancaster, NYU$43,502paidGENERAL SUPPORT202601289349103665
2024The Lutheran Church Home Lancaster, NYU$39,927paidGENERAL SUPPORT202541229349100539
2023The Lutheran Church Home Lancaster, NYU$42,065paidGENERAL SUPPORT202421169349102207
2022The Lutheran Church Home Lancaster, NYU$48,296paidGENERAL SUPPORT202301029349100840
2021The Lutheran Church Home Lancaster, NYU$42,773paidGENERAL SUPPORT202230999349100708
2020The Lutheran Church Home Lancaster, NYU$42,697paidGENERAL SUPPORT202141009349100609
2019The Lutheran Church Home Lancaster, NYU$49,839paidGENERAL SUPPORT202041009349100709
2018The Lutheran Church Home Lancaster, NYU$48,925paidGENERAL SUPPORT201901149349100910

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601289349103665
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541229349100539
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421169349102207
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301029349100840
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202230999349100708
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141009349100609
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202041009349100709
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201901149349100910

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/526293421.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.