funder-graph

FundersNC

Grants paid by Arthur B Shipley & Mae Nelson Shipley

EIN 52-6318347 · Orlando, NC · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE M112

Arthur B Shipley & Mae Nelson Shipley of Orlando, NC (EIN 52-6318347) reported 8 grants paid totaling $1,080,500 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,080,500

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$131,683
20191$143,915
20201$138,614
20211$130,692
20221$148,762
20231$130,011
20241$125,729
20251$131,094

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Arthur B Shipley & Mae Nelson Shipley, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Winfield Community Vol Fire Dept 52-6066849DSykesville, MD8$1,080,5002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Arthur B Shipley & Mae Nelson Shipley
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Winfield Community Vol Fire Dept Sykesville, MDD$131,094paidGENERAL OPERATING202631069349102158
2024Winfield Community Vol Fire Dept Sykesville, MDD$125,729paidGENERAL OPERATING202521089349101132
2023Winfield Community Vol Fire Dept Sykesville, MDD$130,011paidGENERAL OPERATING202401089349101255
2022Winfield Community Vol Fire Dept Sykesville, MDD$148,762paidGENERAL OPERATING202331219349102813
2021Winfield Community Vol Fire Dept Sykesville, MDD$130,692paidGENERAL OPERATING202211159349101906
2020Winfield Community Vol Fire Dept Sykesville, MDD$138,614paidGENERAL OPERATING202101179349101785
2019Winfield Community Vol Fire Dept Sykesville, MDD$143,915paidCOMMUNITY202031499349100138
2018Winfield Community Vol Fire Dept Sykesville, MDD$131,683paidCOMMUNITY201941269349100439

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631069349102158
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202521089349101132
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401089349101255
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331219349102813
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211159349101906
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101179349101785
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202031499349100138
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201941269349100439

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/526318347.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.