Grants paid by White Memorial Fund
EIN 52-6332718 · Pittsburgh, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
White Memorial Fund of Pittsburgh, PA (EIN 52-6332718) reported 42 grants paid totaling $510,610 to 11 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$510,610
42 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | $60,780 | — |
| 2019 | 5 | $63,315 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $61,000 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $63,750 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $73,070 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $64,575 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $60,475 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $63,645 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from White Memorial Fund, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Johns Hopkins Hospital 52-0591656 | C | Baltimore, MD | 8 | $99,096 | 2025 |
| St Agnes Hospital Fdn | U | Baltimore, MD | 7 | $87,367 | 2024 |
| Mercy Medical Center 52-0591658 | B | Baltimore, MD | 7 | $87,367 | 2024 |
| Medstar Union Memorial Hospital 93-1984126 | D | Baltimore, MD | 6 | $76,303 | 2025 |
| Levindale Hebrew | U | Baltimore, MD | 5 | $62,152 | 2025 |
| Lifebridge Health 52-1402373 | C | Baltimore, MD | 2 | $26,814 | 2022 |
| Union Memorial Hospital 52-0591685 | B | Baltimore, MD | 2 | $22,793 | 2019 |
| Gilchrist Hospice Care Inc 52-1851251 | C | Towson, MD | 2 | $15,130 | 2025 |
| Mercy Medical Foundation | U | Williston, ND | 1 | $11,729 | 2025 |
| Saint Agnes Foundation 47-2976300 | B | Saint Paul, MN | 1 | $11,729 | 2025 |
| Sinai Hospital of Baltimore Inc 52-0486540 | B | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $10,130 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 42 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Medstar Union Memorial Hospital Baltimore, MD | D | $11,729 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631289349102418 |
| 2025 | Saint Agnes Foundation Saint Paul, MN | B | $11,729 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631289349102418 |
| 2025 | Mercy Medical Foundation Williston, ND | U | $11,729 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631289349102418 |
| 2025 | The Johns Hopkins Hospital Baltimore, MD | C | $11,729 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631289349102418 |
| 2025 | Levindale Hebrew Baltimore, MD | U | $11,729 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202631289349102418 |
| 2025 | Gilchrist Hospice Care Inc Towson, MD | C | $5,000 | paid | END OF LIFE CARE | 202631289349102418 |
| 2024 | St Agnes Hospital Fdn Baltimore, MD | U | $12,095 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202531229349100823 |
| 2024 | Levindale Hebrew Baltimore, MD | U | $12,095 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202531229349100823 |
| 2024 | Medstar Union Memorial Hospital Baltimore, MD | D | $12,095 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202531229349100823 |
| 2024 | The Johns Hopkins Hospital Baltimore, MD | C | $12,095 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202531229349100823 |
| 2024 | Mercy Medical Center Baltimore, MD | B | $12,095 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202531229349100823 |
| 2023 | The Johns Hopkins Hospital Baltimore, MD | C | $12,915 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202441169349100419 |
| 2023 | Levindale Hebrew Baltimore, MD | U | $12,915 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202441169349100419 |
| 2023 | Medstar Union Memorial Hospital Baltimore, MD | D | $12,915 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202441169349100419 |
| 2023 | St Agnes Hospital Fdn Baltimore, MD | U | $12,915 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202441169349100419 |
| 2023 | Mercy Medical Center Baltimore, MD | B | $12,915 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202441169349100419 |
| 2022 | Medstar Union Memorial Hospital Baltimore, MD | D | $14,614 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202341239349101554 |
| 2022 | St Agnes Hospital Fdn Baltimore, MD | U | $14,614 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202341239349101554 |
| 2022 | Lifebridge Health Baltimore, MD | C | $14,614 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202341239349101554 |
| 2022 | Mercy Medical Center Baltimore, MD | B | $14,614 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202341239349101554 |
| 2022 | The Johns Hopkins Hospital Baltimore, MD | C | $14,614 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202341239349101554 |
| 2021 | Levindale Hebrew Baltimore, MD | U | $12,750 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202201179349101800 |
| 2021 | St Agnes Hospital Foundation Inc Baltimore, MD | U | $12,750 | paid | PHYSICAL AND OCCUPATIONAL | 202201179349101800 |
| 2021 | Medstar Union Memorial Hospital Baltimore, MD | D | $12,750 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202201179349101800 |
| 2021 | Mercy Medical Center Baltimore, MD | B | $12,750 | paid | TO SERVE THE ELDERLY SICK | 202201179349101800 |
| 2021 | The Johns Hopkins Hospital Baltimore, MD | C | $12,750 | paid | COVER UNINSURED COST OF LOW | 202201179349101800 |
| 2020 | Mercy Medical Center Baltimore, MD | B | $12,200 | paid | TO SERVE THE ELDERLY SICK | 202111129349100626 |
| 2020 | The Johns Hopkins Hospital Baltimore, MD | C | $12,200 | paid | COVER UNINSURED COST OF LOW | 202111129349100626 |
| 2020 | Lifebridge Health Baltimore, MD | C | $12,200 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202111129349100626 |
| 2020 | Medstar Union Memorial Hospital Baltimore, MD | D | $12,200 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202111129349100626 |
| 2020 | St Agnes Hospital Foundation Inc Baltimore, MD | U | $12,200 | paid | PHYSICAL AND OCCUPATIONAL | 202111129349100626 |
| 2019 | Levindale Hebrew Baltimore, MD | U | $12,663 | paid | GERIACTRIC BEHAVORIAL | 202011009349100221 |
| 2019 | Mercy Medical Center Baltimore, MD | B | $12,663 | paid | TO SERVE THE ELDERLY SICK | 202011009349100221 |
| 2019 | The Johns Hopkins Hospital Baltimore, MD | C | $12,663 | paid | COVER UNINSURED COST OF LOW | 202011009349100221 |
| 2019 | St Agnes Hospital Foundation Inc Baltimore, MD | U | $12,663 | paid | PHYSICAL AND OCCUPATIONAL | 202011009349100221 |
| 2019 | Union Memorial Hospital Baltimore, MD | B | $12,663 | paid | EMERGENCY CARE, CARDIAC | 202011009349100221 |
| 2018 | Union Memorial Hospital Baltimore, MD | B | $10,130 | paid | EMERGENCY CARE, CARDIAC | 201921239349102857 |
| 2018 | The Johns Hopkins Hospital Baltimore, MD | C | $10,130 | paid | COVER UNINSURED COST OF LOW | 201921239349102857 |
| 2018 | Gilchrist Hospice Care Inc Towson, MD | C | $10,130 | paid | END OF LIFE CARE | 201921239349102857 |
| 2018 | St Agnes Hospital Foundation Inc Baltimore, MD | U | $10,130 | paid | PHYSICAL AND OCCUPATIONAL | 201921239349102857 |
| 2018 | Mercy Medical Center Baltimore, MD | B | $10,130 | paid | TO SERVE THE ELDERLY SICK | 201921239349102857 |
| 2018 | Sinai Hospital of Baltimore Inc Baltimore, MD | B | $10,130 | paid | FLEXIBLE CYSTOSCOPE AND | 201921239349102857 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202631289349102418 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531229349100823 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441169349100419 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341239349101554 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202201179349101800 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202111129349100626 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202011009349100221 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201921239349102857 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/526332718.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.