funder-graph

FundersPA

Grants paid by Dr Richard D Williams Foundation

EIN 52-6490235 · Palmerton, PA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Dr Richard D Williams Foundation of Palmerton, PA (EIN 52-6490235) reported 7 grants paid totaling $232,928 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$232,928

7 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$102,820
20222$48,562
20232$37,210
20242$44,336

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Dr Richard D Williams Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Dr Williams FoundationUPalmerton, PA1$102,8202020
Slatington Library 23-1608454DSlatington, PA3$65,0542024
Palmerton Library 23-1691461DPalmerton, PA3$65,0542024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Dr Richard D Williams Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Palmerton Library Palmerton, PAD$22,168paidassist with organization.s function202601339349103620
2024Slatington Library Slatington, PAD$22,168paidassist with organization.s mission202601339349103620
2023Slatington Library Slatington, PAD$18,605paideducation202433349349100508
2023Palmerton Library Palmerton, PAD$18,605paideducation202433349349100508
2022Slatington Library Slatington, PAD$24,281paidcontrobution to library as per foundation's agreement202343209349101209
2022Palmerton Library Palmerton, PAD$24,281paidcontribution to public library as per foundation agreement202343209349101209
2020Dr Williams Foundation Palmerton, PAU$102,820paidcollege tuition; library grants202122939349100002

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202601339349103620
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202433349349100508
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202343209349101209
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202122939349100002

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/526490235.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.