funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Carrella Fbo Catholic Charities NY

EIN 52-6975813 · FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Carrella Fbo Catholic Charities NY of FL (EIN 52-6975813) reported 6 grants paid totaling $5,278,021 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$5,278,021

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$181,320
20201$175,731
20211$190,069
20221$4,313,193
20241$413,435
20251$4,273

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Carrella Fbo Catholic Charities NY, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Catholic Charities of the Archdiocese of New YorkUNew York, NY6$5,278,0212025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Carrella Fbo Catholic Charities NY
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Catholic Charities of the Archdiocese of New York New York, NYU$4,273paidGENERAL SUPPORT202641339349104319
2024Catholic Charities of the Archdiocese of New York New York, NYU$413,435paidGENERAL SUPPORT202531339349101928
2022Catholic Charities of the Archdiocese of New York New York, NYU$4,313,193paidGENERAL SUPPORT202341309349102084
2021Catholic Charities of the Archdiocese of New York New York, NYU$190,069paidGENERAL SUPPORT202241299349102494
2020Catholic Charities of the Archdiocese of New York New York, NYU$175,731paidGENERAL SUPPORT202101259349103335
2018Catholic Charities of the Archdiocese of New York New York, NYU$181,320paidGENERAL SUPPORT201931339349103378

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641339349104319
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531339349101928
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341309349102084
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241299349102494
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101259349103335
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201931339349103378

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/526975813.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.