funder-graph

FundersRI

Grants paid by Co Tuw Ralph Edwin Horman

EIN 52-6999591 · Dallas, RI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Co Tuw Ralph Edwin Horman of Dallas, RI (EIN 52-6999591) reported 8 grants paid totaling $235,396 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$235,396

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$25,437
20191$22,088
20201$39,694
20211$29,513
20221$34,152
20231$22,608
20241$29,709
20251$32,195

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Co Tuw Ralph Edwin Horman, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St James United Methodist Church Attn Chair of Trustees 52-1611740DMarriottsville, MD8$235,3962025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Co Tuw Ralph Edwin Horman
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025St James United Methodist Church Attn Chair of Trustees Marriottsville, MDD$32,195paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202641119349101039
2024St James United Methodist Church Attn Chair of Trustees Marriottsville, MDD$29,709paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202521009349100132
2023St James United Methodist Church Attn Chair of Trustees Marriottsville, MDD$22,608paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202401159349101505
2022St James United Methodist Church Attn Chair of Trustees Marriottsville, MDD$34,152paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202311229349100606
2021St James United Methodist Church Attn Chair of Trustees Marriottsville, MDD$29,513paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202241099349100809
2020St James United Methodist Church Attn Chair of Trustees Marriottsville, MDD$39,694paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202131059349100238
2019St James United Methodist Church Attn Chair of Trustees Marriottsville, MDD$22,088paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202040869349100014
2018St James United Methodist Church Attn Chair of Trustees Marriottsville, MDD$25,437paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL201940949349100109

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641119349101039
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521009349100132
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401159349101505
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311229349100606
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241099349100809
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131059349100238
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202040869349100014
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201940949349100109

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/526999591.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.