Grants paid by Davis Family Charitable Trust
EIN 52-7038634 · Pevely, MO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P12
Davis Family Charitable Trust of Pevely, MO (EIN 52-7038634) reported 65 grants paid totaling $932,478 to 22 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$932,478
65 grants
Recipients
22
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 12 | $110,452 | — |
| 2021 | 11 | $161,400 | — |
| 2022 | 10 | $133,470 | — |
| 2023 | 9 | $157,417 | — |
| 2024 | 10 | $102,268 | — |
| 2025 | 13 | $267,471 | — |
Top recipients
The 22 recipients receiving the most from Davis Family Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 22 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| International School of Boston 45-3089426 | D | Cambridge, MA | 6 | $237,545 | 2025 |
| Pioneer Institute 22-2632081 | C | Boston, MA | 6 | $185,000 | 2025 |
| Belmont Hill 04-2426559 | C | Bemont, MA | 4 | $170,000 | 2023 |
| Belmont Hill School 04-2103870 | B | Belmont, MA | 1 | $102,500 | 2025 |
| St Louis Life 20-2372696 | C | Clayton, MO | 6 | $65,500 | 2025 |
| Trustees of Reservations 04-2105780 | B | Boston, MA | 3 | $63,000 | 2022 |
| French Library | U | Boston, MA | 1 | $25,700 | 2025 |
| North Shore Community Devt Coalition | U | Salem, MA | 1 | $25,000 | 2021 |
| University of Chicago | U | Chicago, IL | 2 | $14,345 | 2025 |
| St Ann's Church of Morrisania | U | Bronx, NY | 3 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| St Anne's Church 04-2106720 | C | Hyde Park, MA | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Montana Land Reliance 81-0369262 | C | Helena, MT | 2 | $6,000 | 2021 |
| Princeton University 21-0634501 | B | Princeton, NJ | 2 | $3,994 | 2023 |
| Princeton University 22-3658504 | B | Princeton, NJ | 1 | $3,994 | 2025 |
| Gateway Trout Unlimited | U | St Louis, MO | 2 | $3,000 | 2025 |
| City Academy 31-1619379 | B | St Louis, MO | 1 | $2,500 | 2025 |
| Montana Land Alliance | U | Helena, MT | 4 | $1,100 | 2025 |
| Emmanuel Church | U | Boston, MA | 6 | $1,100 | 2025 |
| St Louis Zoo Association | U | St Louis, MO | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Harvard Business School | U | Boston, MA | 6 | $600 | 2025 |
| Micds | U | St Louis, MO | 4 | $400 | 2025 |
| St Louis Country Day School | U | St Louis, MO | 2 | $200 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 65 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Belmont Hill School Belmont, MA | B | $102,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611339349103836 |
| 2025 | Pioneer Institute Boston, MA | C | $50,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611339349103836 |
| 2025 | International School of B Cambridge, MA | D | $50,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611339349103836 |
| 2025 | French Library Boston, MA | U | $25,700 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611339349103836 |
| 2025 | St Louis Life Ofallon, MO | B | $22,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611339349103836 |
| 2025 | University of Chicago Chicago, IL | U | $8,777 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611339349103836 |
| 2025 | Princeton University Princeton, NJ | B | $3,994 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611339349103836 |
| 2025 | City Academy St Louis, MO | B | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611339349103836 |
| 2025 | Gateway Trout Unlimited St Louis, MO | U | $1,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611339349103836 |
| 2025 | Montana Land Alliance Helena, MT | U | $200 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611339349103836 |
| 2025 | Emmanuel Church Manchester, MA | U | $100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611339349103836 |
| 2025 | Harvard Business School Boston, MA | U | $100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611339349103836 |
| 2025 | Micds St Louis, MO | U | $100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT | 202611339349103836 |
| 2024 | International School of B Cambridge, MA | D | $48,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT | 202511349349103971 |
| 2024 | Pioneer Institute Boston, MA | C | $35,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT | 202511349349103971 |
| 2024 | St Anne's Church Hyde Park, MA | C | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT | 202511349349103971 |
| 2024 | University of Chicago Chicago, IL | U | $5,568 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT | 202511349349103971 |
| 2024 | Gateway Trout Unlimited St Louis, MO | U | $1,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT | 202511349349103971 |
| 2024 | St Louis Life Ofallon, MO | B | $1,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT | 202511349349103971 |
| 2024 | Montana Land Alliance Helena, MT | U | $300 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT | 202511349349103971 |
| 2024 | Emmanuel Church Manchester, MA | U | $200 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT | 202511349349103971 |
| 2024 | Harvard Business School Boston, MA | U | $100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT | 202511349349103971 |
| 2024 | Micds St Louis, MO | U | $100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT | 202511349349103971 |
| 2023 | Pioneer Institute Boston, MA | C | $50,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT | 202402479349100320 |
| 2023 | Belmont Hill Belmont, MA | C | $50,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT | 202402479349100320 |
| 2023 | International School of B Cambridge, MA | D | $43,720 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT | 202402479349100320 |
| 2023 | St Louis Life Ofallon, MO | B | $11,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT | 202402479349100320 |
| 2023 | Princeton University Princeton, NJ | B | $1,997 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT | 202402479349100320 |
| 2023 | Montana Land Alliance Helena, MT | U | $300 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT | 202402479349100320 |
| 2023 | Emmanuel Church Manchester, MA | U | $200 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT | 202402479349100320 |
| 2023 | Harvard Business School Boston, MA | U | $100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT | 202402479349100320 |
| 2023 | Micds St Louis, MO | U | $100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT | 202402479349100320 |
| 2022 | Belmont Hill Bemont, MA | C | $50,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT | 202312089349100911 |
| 2022 | International School of Boston Cambridge, MA | D | $42,270 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT | 202312089349100911 |
| 2022 | Pioneer Institute Boston, MA | C | $25,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT | 202312089349100911 |
| 2022 | St Louis Life Clayton, MO | C | $10,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT | 202312089349100911 |
| 2022 | Trustees of Reservations Boston, MA | B | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT | 202312089349100911 |
| 2022 | St Ann's Church of Morrisania Bronx, NY | U | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT | 202312089349100911 |
| 2022 | Montana Land Alliance Helena, MT | U | $300 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT | 202312089349100911 |
| 2022 | Emmanuel Church Boston, MA | U | $200 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT | 202312089349100911 |
| 2022 | Micds St Louis, MO | U | $100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT | 202312089349100911 |
| 2022 | Harvard Business School Boston, MA | U | $100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT | 202312089349100911 |
| 2021 | Belmont Hill Belmont, MA | C | $50,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202221169349101137 |
| 2021 | Trustees of Reservations Boston, MA | B | $35,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202221169349101137 |
| 2021 | North Shore Community Devt Coalition Salem, MA | U | $25,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202221169349101137 |
| 2021 | International School of Boston Cambridge, MA | D | $20,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202221169349101137 |
| 2021 | Pioneer Institute Boston, MA | C | $15,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202221169349101137 |
| 2021 | St Louis Life Clayton, MO | C | $10,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202221169349101137 |
| 2021 | Montana Land Reliance Helena, MT | C | $3,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202221169349101137 |
| 2021 | St Ann's Church of Morrisania Bronx, NY | U | $2,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202221169349101137 |
| 2021 | Emmanuel Church Boston, MA | U | $200 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202221169349101137 |
| 2021 | St Louis Country Day School St Louis, MO | U | $100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202221169349101137 |
| 2021 | Harvard Business School Boston, MA | U | $100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202221169349101137 |
| 2020 | International School of Boston Cambridge, MA | D | $33,055 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202131239349100443 |
| 2020 | Trustees of Reservations Boston, MA | B | $25,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202131239349100443 |
| 2020 | Belmont Hill Belmont, MA | C | $20,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202131239349100443 |
| 2020 | St Louis Life Clayton, MO | C | $10,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202131239349100443 |
| 2020 | Pioneer Institute Boston, MA | C | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202131239349100443 |
| 2020 | St Anns Church of Morrisania Bronx, NY | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202131239349100443 |
| 2020 | Montana Land Reliance Helena, MT | C | $3,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202131239349100443 |
| 2020 | Princeton University Princeton, NJ | C | $1,997 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202131239349100443 |
| 2020 | St Louis Zoo Association St Louis, MO | U | $1,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202131239349100443 |
| 2020 | Emmanuel Church Boston, MA | U | $200 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202131239349100443 |
| 2020 | Harvard Business School Boston, MA | U | $100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202131239349100443 |
| 2020 | St Louis Country Day School St Louis, MO | U | $100 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202131239349100443 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202611339349103836 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202511349349103971 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202402479349100320 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202312089349100911 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202221169349101137 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202131239349100443 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/527038634.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.