Grants paid by Mudd Family Foundation Tua
EIN 52-7045652 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Mudd Family Foundation Tua of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 52-7045652) reported 8 grants paid totaling $110,000 to 4 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$110,000
8 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $20,000 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $35,000 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $45,000 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Mudd Family Foundation Tua, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Artsie Inc 87-4022175 | B | Evanston, IL | 2 | $50,000 | 2024 |
| Window to the World Communications Inc 36-2246703 | B | Chicago, IL | 4 | $40,000 | 2025 |
| Fabourg Theatre | U | Hanover Park, IL | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| I Paint My Mind - Nfp 45-5220516 | C | Chicago, IL | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Window to the World Communications Inc Chicago, IL | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202523399349101152 |
| 2024 | Artsie Inc Evanston, IL | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202423459349100112 |
| 2024 | Window to the World Communications Inc Chicago, IL | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202423459349100112 |
| 2024 | I Paint My Mind - Nfp Chicago, IL | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202423459349100112 |
| 2023 | Artsie Inc Evanston, IL | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202323409349100707 |
| 2023 | Window to the World Communications Inc Chicago, IL | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202323409349100707 |
| 2021 | Fabourg Theatre Hanover Park, IL | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202143449349101004 |
| 2021 | Window to the World Communications Inc Chicago, IL | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202143449349101004 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-07-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202523399349101152 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-07-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202423459349100112 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-07-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323409349100707 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-07-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202143449349101004 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/527045652.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.