funder-graph

FundersMD

Grants paid by John H & Elizabeth L Feltham Foundation

EIN 52-7230482 · Baltimore, MD · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

John H & Elizabeth L Feltham Foundation of Baltimore, MD (EIN 52-7230482) reported 18 grants paid totaling $628,000 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$628,000

18 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$95,000
20212$95,000
20222$111,000
20234$110,500
20244$110,500
20254$106,000

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from John H & Elizabeth L Feltham Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Zion Lutheran ChurchUBaltimore, MD6$312,5002025
St John's Episcopal Church 52-0657414CBaltimore, MD3$150,5002022
The American Red CrossUBaltimore, MD3$55,0002025
The Salvation ArmyUHagerstown, MD3$55,0002025
General German Aged Peoples Home (edenwald) 52-0591603DTowson, MD3$55,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by John H & Elizabeth L Feltham Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Zion Lutheran Church Baltimore, MDU$52,000paidunrestricted202641189349100939
2025The Salvation Army Hagerstown, MDU$18,000paidunrestricted202641189349100939
2025The American Red Cross Baltimore, MDU$18,000paidunrestricted202641189349100939
2025General German Aged Peoples Home (edenwald) Towson, MDD$18,000paidunrestricted202641189349100939
2024Zion Lutheran Church Baltimore, MDU$55,000paidunrestricted202521159349102202
2024The Salvation Army Hagerstown, MDU$18,500paidunrestricted202521159349102202
2024General German Aged Peoples Home (edenwald) Towson, MDD$18,500paidunrestricted202521159349102202
2024The American Red Cross Baltimore, MDU$18,500paidunrestricted202521159349102202
2023Zion Lutheran Church Baltimore, MDU$55,000paidunrestricted202421229349102177
2023The American Red Cross Baltimore, MDU$18,500paidunrestricted202421229349102177
2023The Salvation Army Hagerstown, MDU$18,500paidunrestricted202421229349102177
2023General German Aged Peoples Home (edenwald) Towson, MDD$18,500paidunrestricted202421229349102177
2022St John's Episcopal Church Baltimore, MDC$55,500paidunrestricted202301229349101430
2022Zion Lutheran Church Baltimore, MDU$55,500paidunrestricted202301229349101430
2021Zion Lutheran Church Baltimore, MDU$47,500paidunrestricted202221239349101867
2021St John's Episcopal Church Baltimore, MDC$47,500paidunrestricted202221239349101867
2020St John's Episcopal Church Baltimore, MDC$47,500paidunrestricted202131259349102408
2020Zion Lutheran Church Baltimore, MDU$47,500paidunrestricted202131259349102408

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202641189349100939
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521159349102202
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421229349102177
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301229349101430
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202221239349101867
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202131259349102408

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/527230482.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.