funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Williams Frances M Charitable Trust

EIN 52-7242578 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Williams Frances M Charitable Trust of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 52-7242578) reported 7 grants paid totaling $301,675 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$301,675

7 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$44,712
20191$44,328
20211$41,880
20221$46,860
20231$41,904
20241$39,424
20251$42,567

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Williams Frances M Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Salvation Army Co Wells Fargo BankUDes Moines, IA4$177,7802022
The Salvation Army 36-2167910BHoffman, IL1$42,5672025
The Salvation ArmyUMarshalltown, IA1$41,9042023
The Salvation ArmyUAlexandria, VA1$39,4242024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Williams Frances M Charitable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025The Salvation Army Hoffman, ILB$42,567paidGENERAL OPERATING202611249349103336
2024The Salvation Army Alexandria, VAU$39,424paidGENERAL OPERATING202531269349104253
2023The Salvation Army Marshalltown, IAU$41,904paidGENERAL OPERATING202401289349104850
2022The Salvation Army Co Wells Fargo Bank Des Moines, IAU$46,860paidCHARITABLE - PUBLIC WELFARE202321299349103947
2021The Salvation Army Co Wells Fargo Bank Des Moines, IAU$41,880paidCHARITABLE - PUBLIC WELFARE202241669349100209
2019The Salvation Army Co Wells Fargo Bank Des Moines, IAU$44,328paidCHARITABLE - PUBLIC WELFARE202041019349100904
2018The Salvation Army Co Wells Fargo Bank Des Moines, IAU$44,712paidCHARITABLE - PUBLIC WELFARE201921199349100837

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611249349103336
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531269349104253
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401289349104850
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321299349103947
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202241669349100209
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202041019349100904
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201921199349100837

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/527242578.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.