funder-graph

FundersDC

Grants paid by National Society United States Daughters of 1812

EIN 53-0116360 · Washington, DC · Form 990, Schedule I

National Society United States Daughters of 1812 of Washington, DC (EIN 53-0116360) reported 3 grants paid totaling $9,352 to 1 recipient in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$9,352

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$6,004
20241$1,674
20251$1,674

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from National Society United States Daughters of 1812, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
William and Mary Foundation 54-0734117AWilliamsburg, VA3$9,3522025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by National Society United States Daughters of 1812
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025William and Mary Foundation Williamsburg, VAA$1,674paid202601279349302020
2024William and Mary Foundation Williamsburg, VAA$1,674paiddigitization of Flora Adams Darling documents202511089349300131
2023William & Mary Foundation Williamsburg, VAA$6,004paidDigitize Flora Adams Darli202412349349301616

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601279349302020
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202511089349300131
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202412349349301616

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/530116360.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.