Grants paid by Restaurant Association of Metropolitan Washington Inc
EIN 53-0163480 · Washington, DC · Form 990, Schedule I
Restaurant Association of Metropolitan Washington Inc of Washington, DC (EIN 53-0163480) reported 12 grants paid totaling $251,172 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$251,172
12 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $5,000 | — |
| 2019 | 2 | $10,000 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $10,000 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $83,925 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $125,812 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $6,435 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Restaurant Association of Metropolitan Washington Inc, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ramw Education Foundation 20-0703265 | A | Washington, DC | 2 | $142,137 | 2023 |
| No to I82 | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $45,800 | 2022 |
| DC Policy Center 82-2380479 | A | Washington, DC | 4 | $25,000 | 2022 |
| Foodservice Pac 82-3591701 | A | Washington, DC | 1 | $11,800 | 2022 |
| Opportunity DC 85-3248597 | A | Washington, DC | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Greater Washington Hispanic Chamber 52-1107833 | A | Washington, DC | 1 | $6,435 | 2024 |
| Human Rights Campaign Foundation 52-1481896 | A | Washington, DC | 1 | $5,000 | 2019 |
| Recreation Wish List Committee 52-1939752 | A | Washington, DC | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Greater Washington Hispanic Chamber Washington, DC | A | $6,435 | paid | General Contribution | 202540499349301659 |
| 2023 | Ramw Education Foundation Washington, DC | A | $125,812 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTIONS | 202420459349300222 |
| 2022 | No to I82 Washington, DC | U | $45,800 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTIONS | 202340469349301939 |
| 2022 | Ramw Education Foundation Washington, DC | A | $16,325 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTIONS | 202340469349301939 |
| 2022 | Foodservice Pac Washington, DC | A | $11,800 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202340469349301939 |
| 2022 | DC Policy Center Washington, DC | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL CONTRIBUTION | 202340469349301939 |
| 2021 | Opportunity DC Washington, DC | A | $10,000 | paid | 202221899349300717 | |
| 2020 | DC Policy Center Washington, DC | A | $5,000 | paid | COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE | 202100439349301585 |
| 2020 | Recreation Wish List Committee Washington, DC | A | $5,000 | paid | COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE | 202100439349301585 |
| 2019 | Human Rights Campaign Foundation Washington, DC | A | $5,000 | paid | COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE | 202010459349301636 |
| 2019 | DC Policy Center Washington, DC | A | $5,000 | paid | COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE | 202010459349301636 |
| 2018 | DC Policy Center Washington, DC | A | $5,000 | paid | COMMUNITY ASSISTANCE | 201900459349301485 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-03-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202540499349301659 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-03-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202420459349300222 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-03-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202340469349301939 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-03-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202221899349300717 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-03-31 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202100439349301585 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-03-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202010459349301636 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-03-31 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201900459349301485 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/530163480.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.