Grants paid by Trustees of the Louise Home
EIN 53-0196601 · Washington, MD · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Trustees of the Louise Home of Washington, MD (EIN 53-0196601) reported 5 grants paid totaling $3,499,000 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$3,499,000
5 grants
Recipients
3
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $75,000 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $27,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $336,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $1,300,000 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $1,761,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 3 recipients receiving the most from Trustees of the Louise Home, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abraham and Laura Lisner Home for Aged Women Ein 53-0228120 (lisner Home) 53-0228120 | D | Washington, DC | 2 | $3,061,000 | 2024 |
| Lisner House Dickson Hurt Home | U | Washington, DC | 2 | $363,000 | 2022 |
| Lisner Louise Dickson Hurt Home | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $75,000 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Abraham and Laura Lisner Home for Aged Women Ein 53-0228120 (lisner Home) Washington, DC | D | $1,761,000 | paid | SOCIAL WELFARE | 202503099349100545 |
| 2023 | Abraham and Laura Lisner Home for Aged Women Ein 53-0228120 (lisner Home) Washington, DC | D | $1,300,000 | paid | SOCIAL WELFARE | 202423209349102347 |
| 2022 | Lisner House Dickson Hurt Home Washington, DC | U | $336,000 | paid | SOCIAL WELFARE | 202333199349102578 |
| 2020 | Lisner House Dickson Hurt Home Washington, DC | U | $27,000 | paid | SOCIAL WELFARE | 202103199349109880 |
| 2018 | Lisner Louise Dickson Hurt Home Washington, DC | U | $75,000 | paid | Social welfare | 201932199349100008 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503099349100545 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202423209349102347 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202333199349102578 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202103199349109880 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201932199349100008 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/530196601.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.