funder-graph

FundersMO

Grants paid by William a Roberts Trust Fbo Orphan

EIN 54-0246446 · Saint Louis, MO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

William a Roberts Trust Fbo Orphan of Saint Louis, MO (EIN 54-0246446) reported 24 grants paid totaling $72,700 to 18 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$72,700

24 grants

Recipients

18

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20214$13,200
20237$22,500
20247$18,000
20256$19,000

Top recipients

The 18 recipients receiving the most from William a Roberts Trust Fbo Orphan, by grants paid, out of 18 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Mecklenburg Dept of Soc Serv (thompson)UCharlotte, NC3$11,7002025
Mecklenburg Dept of Soc Serv (marable)UCharlotte, NC3$11,0002025
Mecklenburg Dept of Soc Serv (mayo)UCharlotte, NC2$6,0002025
Mecklenburg Dept of Soc Serv (dellinger)UCharlotte, NC2$6,0002024
Mecklenburg Dept of Soc Serv (townes)UCharlotte, NC1$4,0002025
Mecklenburg Dept of Soc Serv (winn)UCharlotte, NC1$3,0002023
Mecklenburg Dept of Soc Serv (roberts)UCharlotte, NC1$3,0002025
Mecklenburg Co Dept Os Soc Serv (marable)UCharlotte, NC1$3,0002021
Mecklenburg Dept of Soc Serv (davis)UCharlotte, NC1$3,0002025
Mecklenburg Dept of Soc Serv (revis)UCharlotte, NC1$3,0002024
Mecklenburg Dept of Soc Serv (baskerville)UCharlotte, NC1$3,0002021
Mecklenburg Co Dept of Soc Serv (w Revis)UCharlotte, NC1$3,0002021
Mecklenburg Co Dept of Soc Serv (w ReviUCharlotte, NC1$2,5002023
Mecklenburg Dept of Soc Serv (watts)UCharlotte, NC1$2,5002023
Mecklenburg Dept of Soc Serv (long)UCharlotte, NC1$2,0002024
Mecklenburg Dept of Soc Serv (liggon)UCharlotte, NC1$2,0002024
Mecklenburg Dept of Soc Serv (langley)UCharlotte, NC1$2,0002023
Mecklenburg Dept of Soc Serv (crawley)UCharlotte, NC1$2,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by William a Roberts Trust Fbo Orphan
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Mecklenburg Dept of Soc Serv (mayo) Charlotte, NCU$4,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202513099349100821
2025Mecklenburg Dept of Soc Serv (townes) Charlotte, NCU$4,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202513099349100821
2025Mecklenburg Dept of Soc Serv (marable) Charlotte, NCU$3,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202513099349100821
2025Mecklenburg Dept of Soc Serv (davis) Charlotte, NCU$3,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202513099349100821
2025Mecklenburg Dept of Soc Serv (roberts) Charlotte, NCU$3,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202513099349100821
2025Mecklenburg Dept of Soc Serv (thompson) Charlotte, NCU$2,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202513099349100821
2024Mecklenburg Dept of Soc Serv (marable) Charlotte, NCU$4,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202433099349101183
2024Mecklenburg Dept of Soc Serv (revis) Charlotte, NCU$3,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202433099349101183
2024Mecklenburg Dept of Soc Serv (dellinger) Charlotte, NCU$3,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202433099349101183
2024Mecklenburg Dept of Soc Serv (liggon) Charlotte, NCU$2,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202433099349101183
2024Mecklenburg Dept of Soc Serv (mayo) Charlotte, NCU$2,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202433099349101183
2024Mecklenburg Dept of Soc Serv (crawley) Charlotte, NCU$2,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202433099349101183
2024Mecklenburg Dept of Soc Serv (long) Charlotte, NCU$2,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202433099349101183
2023Mecklenburg Dept of Soc Serv (thompson) Charlotte, NCU$5,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202303149349101100
2023Mecklenburg Dept of Soc Serv (marable) Charlotte, NCU$4,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202303149349101100
2023Mecklenburg Dept of Soc Serv (winn) Charlotte, NCU$3,000paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202303149349101100
2023Mecklenburg Dept of Soc Serv (dellinger) Charlotte, NCU$3,000paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202303149349101100
2023Mecklenburg Dept of Soc Serv (watts) Charlotte, NCU$2,500paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202303149349101100
2023Mecklenburg Co Dept of Soc Serv (w Revi Charlotte, NCU$2,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202303149349101100
2023Mecklenburg Dept of Soc Serv (langley) Charlotte, NCU$2,000paidGENERAL OPERATING PURPOSES202303149349101100
2021Mecklenburg Dept of Soc Serv (thompson) Charlotte, NCU$4,200paidGENERAL OPERATING202123079349101102
2021Mecklenburg Co Dept of Soc Serv (w Revis) Charlotte, NCU$3,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202123079349101102
2021Mecklenburg Dept of Soc Serv (baskerville) Charlotte, NCU$3,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202123079349101102
2021Mecklenburg Co Dept Os Soc Serv (marable) Charlotte, NCU$3,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202123079349101102

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202513099349100821
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202433099349101183
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202303149349101100
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202123079349101102

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/540246446.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.