funder-graph

FundersOR

Grants paid by National Florence Crittenton Mission

EIN 54-0505932 · Portland, OR · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P450

National Florence Crittenton Mission of Portland, OR (EIN 54-0505932) reported 3 grants paid totaling $351,133 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$351,133

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$330,000
20231$9,133
20241$12,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from National Florence Crittenton Mission, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Lighthouse Black Girl Projects 82-2064693AJackson, MS1$330,0002020
Carter's Crew 81-4722587ALittle Rock, AR1$12,0002024
National Council of Juvenile and Family Court Judges 36-2486896AReno, NV1$9,1332023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by National Florence Crittenton Mission
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Carter's Crew Little Rock, ARA$12,000paidTRAINING AND TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE202621749349301647
2023National Council of Juvenile and Family Court Judges Reno, NVA$9,133paidTRAINING AND TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE202423259349301312
2020The Lighthouse Black Girl Projects Jackson, MSA$330,000paidCREATING SAFE SPACES FOR BLACK GIRLS AND WOMEN202240709349300634

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.5202621749349301647
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202423259349301312
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.2202240709349300634

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/540505932.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.