funder-graph

FundersVA

Grants paid by Ancient Free and Accepted Masons

EIN 54-0642216 · Arlington, VA · Form 990, Schedule I

Ancient Free and Accepted Masons of Arlington, VA (EIN 54-0642216) reported 3 grants paid totaling $110,750 to 3 recipients in tax years 2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$110,750

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2025

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20253$110,750

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Ancient Free and Accepted Masons, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Masonic Home of Virginia 54-0541802ARichmond, VA1$50,7502025
Grand Lodge of Virginia 54-0116080ARichmond, VA1$50,0002025
George Washington Masonic National Memorial 54-0545202AAlexandria, VA1$10,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Ancient Free and Accepted Masons
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Masonic Home of Virginia Richmond, VAA$50,750paidFront foyer renovation and entertainment fund.202622039349300202
2025Grand Lodge of Virginia Richmond, VAA$50,000paid250th Anniversary Commemoration202622039349300202
2025George Washington Masonic National Memorial Alexandria, VAA$10,000paidLibrary Renovation202622039349300202

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-10-31not stated2024v5.1202622039349300202

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/540642216.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.