funder-graph

FundersVA

Grants paid by Winchester Medical Center Auxiliary Inc

EIN 54-0801060 · Winchester, VA · Form 990, Schedule I

Winchester Medical Center Auxiliary Inc of Winchester, VA (EIN 54-0801060) reported 6 grants paid totaling $558,010 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$558,010

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$120,000
20221$214,215
20232$112,295
20242$111,500

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Winchester Medical Center Auxiliary Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Winc Med Ctr Foundatio 54-2013319AWinchester, VA4$515,0102024
Blue Ridge Hospice 54-1126227AWinchester, VA2$43,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Winchester Medical Center Auxiliary Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Wmc Foundation Winchester, VAA$90,500paidCancer Center/Hurst House Funding202533189349302638
2024Blue Ridge Hospice Winchester, VAA$21,000paidAnnual Operating Pledge202533189349302638
2023Wmc Foundation Winchester, VAA$90,295paidCancer Center/Hurst House Funding202413049349300036
2023Blue Ridge Hospice Winchester, VAA$22,000paidAnnual Operating Pledge202413049349300036
2022Winc Med Ctr Foundatio Winchester, VAA$214,215paidCancer Center Funding/ Hurst House202333179349301228
2020Winc Med Ctr Foundatio Winchester, VAA$120,000paidCancer Center Funding/ Hurst House202133199349307703

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202533189349302638
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202413049349300036
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202333179349301228
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202133199349307703

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/540801060.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.