Grants paid by Shoreshim Inc
EIN 54-1059985 · Reston, VA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE X30Z
Shoreshim Inc of Reston, VA (EIN 54-1059985) reported 30 grants paid totaling $19,788 to 15 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$19,788
30 grants
Recipients
15
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 5 | $5,270 | — |
| 2023 | 8 | $4,700 | — |
| 2024 | 9 | $5,018 | — |
| 2025 | 8 | $4,800 | — |
Top recipients
The 15 recipients receiving the most from Shoreshim Inc, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cornerstones 54-1037615 | A | Reston, VA | 4 | $8,000 | 2025 |
| St Anne's Episcopal Church 54-1058128 | A | Reston, VA | 4 | $6,600 | 2025 |
| Facets 54-1516266 | A | Fairfax, VA | 2 | $800 | 2025 |
| Pathway Homes 54-1041459 | A | Fairfax, VA | 2 | $750 | 2024 |
| Makom Group Homes 52-1263608 | A | N Bethesda, MD | 2 | $718 | 2025 |
| World Central Kitchen 27-3521132 | A | Washington, DC | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| Jewish Federation Ukraine Relief 94-1156533 | A | San Francisco, CA | 1 | $500 | 2023 |
| International Comm of Red Cross 98-6001029 | A | Washington, DC | 1 | $500 | 2023 |
| The Blue Card 13-1623910 | A | New York, NY | 1 | $400 | 2025 |
| Parkinson Foundation 54-2048636 | A | Silver Spring, MD | 1 | $270 | 2021 |
| Friends of the Idf 13-3156445 | A | Beverly Hills, CA | 1 | $250 | 2024 |
| Humanitarian Assistance Isra Aid 46-2118225 | A | New York, NY | 1 | $250 | 2024 |
| Family Pass 20-5473832 | A | Vienna, VA | 1 | $250 | 2023 |
| South Lakes Food Pantry 54-1265971 | A | Reston, VA | 4 | $0 | 2025 |
| Link Inc 52-1326040 | A | Sterling, VA | 4 | $0 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 30 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | St Annes Episcopal Reston, VA | A | $2,200 + $27,732 non-cash | paid | 202503079349302745 | |
| 2025 | Cornerstones Reston, VA | A | $1,000 + $81,080 non-cash | paid | 202503079349302745 | |
| 2025 | World Central Kitchen Washington, DC | A | $400 | paid | 202503079349302745 | |
| 2025 | Facets Fairfax, VA | A | $400 | paid | 202503079349302745 | |
| 2025 | Makom Group Homes N Bethesda, MD | A | $400 | paid | 202503079349302745 | |
| 2025 | The Blue Card New York, NY | A | $400 | paid | 202503079349302745 | |
| 2025 | Link Inc Sterling, VA | A | $0 + $93,747 non-cash | paid | 202503079349302745 | |
| 2025 | South Lakes Food Pantry Reston, VA | A | $0 + $85,538 non-cash | paid | 202503079349302745 | |
| 2024 | St Annes Episcopal Reston, VA | A | $2,200 + $26,114 non-cash | paid | 202433199349304093 | |
| 2024 | Cornerstones Reston, VA | A | $1,000 + $85,980 non-cash | paid | 202433199349304093 | |
| 2024 | World Central Kitchen Washington, DC | A | $500 | paid | 202433199349304093 | |
| 2024 | Pathway Homes Fairfax, VA | A | $500 | paid | 202433199349304093 | |
| 2024 | Jewish Foundation Group Homes Rockville, MD | A | $318 | paid | 202433199349304093 | |
| 2024 | Humanitarian Assistance Isra Aid New York, NY | A | $250 | paid | 202433199349304093 | |
| 2024 | Friends of the Idf Beverly Hills, CA | A | $250 | paid | 202433199349304093 | |
| 2024 | South Lakes Food Pantry Reston, VA | A | $0 + $88,086 non-cash | paid | 202433199349304093 | |
| 2024 | Link Inc Sterling, VA | A | $0 + $95,232 non-cash | paid | 202433199349304093 | |
| 2023 | St Anne's Episcopal Church Reston, VA | A | $2,200 + $20,433 non-cash | paid | 202313079349301006 | |
| 2023 | Cornerstones Reston, VA | A | $1,000 + $86,110 non-cash | paid | 202313079349301006 | |
| 2023 | Jewish Federation Ukraine Relief San Francisco, CA | A | $500 | paid | 202313079349301006 | |
| 2023 | International Comm of Red Cross Washington, DC | A | $500 | paid | 202313079349301006 | |
| 2023 | Pathway Homes Fairfax, VA | A | $250 | paid | 202313079349301006 | |
| 2023 | Family Pass Vienna, VA | A | $250 | paid | 202313079349301006 | |
| 2023 | Link Sterling, VA | A | $0 + $92,336 non-cash | paid | 202313079349301006 | |
| 2023 | South Lakes Food Pantry Reston, VA | A | $0 + $94,788 non-cash | paid | 202313079349301006 | |
| 2021 | Cornerstones Reston, VA | A | $5,000 + $103,450 non-cash | paid | 202211149349300001 | |
| 2021 | Parkinson Foundation Silver Spring, MD | A | $270 | paid | 202211149349300001 | |
| 2021 | St Anne's Episcopal Church Reston, VA | A | $0 + $24,642 non-cash | paid | 202211149349300001 | |
| 2021 | South Lakes Food Pantry Reston, VA | A | $0 + $88,609 non-cash | paid | 202211149349300001 | |
| 2021 | Link Inc Sterling, VA | A | $0 + $109,770 non-cash | paid | 202211149349300001 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202503079349302745 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202433199349304093 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313079349301006 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202211149349300001 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/541059985.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.