funder-graph

FundersVA

Grants paid by Heritage Acres I Ltd

EIN 54-1114920 · VA · Form 990, Schedule I

Heritage Acres I Ltd of VA (EIN 54-1114920) reported 5 grants paid totaling $356,751 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$356,751

5 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$100,000
20232$220,000
20241$36,751

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Heritage Acres I Ltd, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Cranwell Foundation Inc 87-2596988ABlacksburg, VA2$186,7512024
Virginia Tech Foundation 54-0721690CBlacksburg, VA2$100,0002020
Bill and Ellen Cranwell Charitable 35-2481192ARoanoke, VA1$70,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Heritage Acres I Ltd
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Cranwell Foundation Inc Blacksburg, VAA$36,751 + $715,509 non-cashpaidEDUCATIONAL202543049349302139
2023Cranwell Foundation Inc Blacksburg, VAA$150,000paid202443199349303094
2023Bill and Ellen Cranwell Charitable Roanoke, VAA$70,000paid202443199349303094
2020Virginia Tech Foundation Blacksburg, VAC$100,000paidEDUCATIONAL202143169349302579
2020Virginia Tech Foundation Blacksburg, VAC$0 + $156,854 non-cashpaidEDUCATIONAL202143169349302579

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202543049349302139
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202443199349303094
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202143169349302579

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/541114920.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.