Grants paid by Rotary International District 7610
EIN 54-1434124 · Fredericksbrg, VA · Form 990, Schedule I
Rotary International District 7610 of Fredericksbrg, VA (EIN 54-1434124) reported 20 grants paid totaling $249,125 to 15 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$249,125
20 grants
Recipients
15
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $30,000 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $35,200 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $39,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $17,725 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $20,700 | — |
| 2025 | 15 | $106,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 15 recipients receiving the most from Rotary International District 7610, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Rotary Club of Centreville and Chantilly 56-2578863 | A | Chantilly, VA | 6 | $163,625 | 2025 |
| Rotary Club of Stafford | U | Fredericksburg, VA | 1 | $11,000 | 2025 |
| Rotary Club of Alexandria South | U | Alexandria, VA | 1 | $7,000 | 2025 |
| Rotary Club of Manassas | U | Manassas, VA | 1 | $7,000 | 2025 |
| Rotary Club of Rappahannock-Frederi | U | Fredericksburg, VA | 1 | $5,500 | 2025 |
| Rotary Club of Northern Neck | U | Kilmarnock, VA | 1 | $5,500 | 2025 |
| Rotary Club of Purcellville 54-1398092 | A | Purcellville, VA | 1 | $5,500 | 2025 |
| Rotary Club of Arlington | U | Arlington, VA | 1 | $5,500 | 2025 |
| Rotary Club of Warrenton | U | Warrenton, VA | 1 | $5,500 | 2025 |
| Rotary Club of Crystal City-Pentago 51-0481053 | A | Arlington, VA | 1 | $5,500 | 2025 |
| Rotary Club of Great Falls 90-0720347 | B | Great Falls, VA | 1 | $5,500 | 2025 |
| Rotary Club of Orange | U | Orange, VA | 1 | $5,500 | 2025 |
| Rotary Club of Gloucester | U | Gloucester, VA | 1 | $5,500 | 2025 |
| Rotary Club of Mathews | U | Mathews, VA | 1 | $5,500 | 2025 |
| Rotary Club of Mclean 23-7181710 | A | Mclean, VA | 1 | $5,500 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Rotary Club of Centerville & Chanti Chantilly, VA | A | $21,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202630739349301128 |
| 2025 | Rotary Club of Stafford Fredericksburg, VA | U | $11,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202630739349301128 |
| 2025 | Rotary Club of Alexandria South Alexandria, VA | U | $7,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202630739349301128 |
| 2025 | Rotary Club of Manassas Manassas, VA | U | $7,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202630739349301128 |
| 2025 | Rotary Club of Gloucester Gloucester, VA | U | $5,500 | paid | HEALTH | 202630739349301128 |
| 2025 | Rotary Club of Warrenton Warrenton, VA | U | $5,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202630739349301128 |
| 2025 | Rotary Club of Great Falls Great Falls, VA | B | $5,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202630739349301128 |
| 2025 | Rotary Club of Purcellville Purcellville, VA | A | $5,500 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMEN | 202630739349301128 |
| 2025 | Rotary Club of Mclean Mclean, VA | A | $5,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202630739349301128 |
| 2025 | Rotary Club of Orange Orange, VA | U | $5,500 | paid | HEALTH | 202630739349301128 |
| 2025 | Rotary Club of Northern Neck Kilmarnock, VA | U | $5,500 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMEN | 202630739349301128 |
| 2025 | Rotary Club of Mathews Mathews, VA | U | $5,500 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMEN | 202630739349301128 |
| 2025 | Rotary Club of Arlington Arlington, VA | U | $5,500 | paid | HEALTH | 202630739349301128 |
| 2025 | Rotary Club of Crystal City-Pentago Arlington, VA | A | $5,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202630739349301128 |
| 2025 | Rotary Club of Rappahannock-Frederi Fredericksburg, VA | U | $5,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202630739349301128 |
| 2024 | Rotary Club of Centerville & Chanti Chantilly, VA | A | $20,700 | paid | COMMUNITY SERVICE | 202520719349301037 |
| 2023 | The Rotary Club of Centreville and Chantilly Chantilly, VA | A | $17,725 | paid | COMMUNITY SERVICE | 202430649349300908 |
| 2021 | The Rotary Club of Centreville and Chantilly Chantilly, VA | A | $39,000 | paid | COMMUNITY SERVICE | 202123139349300827 |
| 2020 | The Rotary Club of Centreville and Chantilly Chantilly, VA | A | $35,200 | paid | COMMUNITY SERVICE | 202101349349303830 |
| 2018 | The Rotary Club of Centreville and Chantilly Chantilly, VA | A | $30,000 | paid | COMMUNITY SERVICE | 201901359349309850 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202630739349301128 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202520719349301037 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202430649349300908 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202123139349300827 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202101349349303830 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201901359349309850 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/541434124.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.