Grants paid by Julian H & Ruth D Dymacek Foundation
EIN 54-1511138 · Mineral, VA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Julian H & Ruth D Dymacek Foundation of Mineral, VA (EIN 54-1511138) reported 15 grants paid totaling $101,226 to 9 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$101,226
15 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $13,500 | — |
| 2019 | 3 | $20,500 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $11,000 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $26,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $12,726 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $17,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Julian H & Ruth D Dymacek Foundation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Family Foundation of Virginia 14-1984938 | D | Richmond, VA | 4 | $52,500 | 2024 |
| Veritas School | U | Richmond, VA | 2 | $26,226 | 2022 |
| High Point University | U | High Point, NC | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
| Richmond Center for Christian Study | U | Henrico, VA | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
| Mighty Mabel Foundation 92-1996181 | B | Hoschton, GA | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Institute for American Values | U | New York, NY | 3 | $3,000 | 2021 |
| Needles Eye Ministries Inc 54-1057092 | C | Richmond, VA | 1 | $2,000 | 2018 |
| Virginia Museum of Fine Arts 54-6001804 | B | Richmond, VA | 1 | $1,500 | 2018 |
| Belmont University | U | Nashville, TN | 1 | $1,000 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Family Foundation of Virginia Richmond, VA | D | $12,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202532469349100403 |
| 2024 | Mighty Mabel Foundation Hoschton, GA | B | $5,000 | paid | FUND PROGRAMS FOR SPECIAL NEEDS CHILDREN | 202532469349100403 |
| 2022 | Veritas School Richmond, VA | U | $7,726 | paid | FUND CAPITAL CAMPAIGN | 202312079349100001 |
| 2022 | Family Foundation of Virginia Richmond, VA | D | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202312079349100001 |
| 2021 | Family Foundation of Virginia Richmond, VA | D | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202221529349100327 |
| 2021 | Institute for American Values New York, NY | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202221529349100327 |
| 2020 | Family Foundation of Virginia Richmond, VA | D | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202132009349100453 |
| 2020 | Institute for American Values New York, NY | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202132009349100453 |
| 2019 | Veritas School Richmond, VA | U | $18,500 | paid | FUND CAPITAL CAMPAIGN | 202022269349100517 |
| 2019 | Institute for American Values New York, NY | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202022269349100517 |
| 2019 | Belmont University Nashville, TN | U | $1,000 | paid | FUND EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS | 202022269349100517 |
| 2018 | High Point University High Point, NC | U | $5,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 201931659349100408 |
| 2018 | Richmond Center for Christian Study Henrico, VA | U | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT EDUCATIONAL OPERATIONS | 201931659349100408 |
| 2018 | Needles Eye Ministries Inc Richmond, VA | C | $2,000 | paid | FUND MINISTRIES | 201931659349100408 |
| 2018 | Virginia Museum of Fine Arts Richmond, VA | B | $1,500 | paid | SUPPORT OPERATIONS | 201931659349100408 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-11-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202532469349100403 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-11-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202312079349100001 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-11-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202221529349100327 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-11-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202132009349100453 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-11-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202022269349100517 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-11-30 | not stated | 2017v2.2 | 201931659349100408 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/541511138.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.