funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Alpha Phi International Fraternity- Zeta Iota Chapter

EIN 54-1512028 · Denver, IL · Form 990, Schedule I

Alpha Phi International Fraternity- Zeta Iota Chapter of Denver, IL (EIN 54-1512028) reported 6 grants paid totaling $71,472 to 2 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$71,472

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20222$21,394
20232$22,776
20242$27,302

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Alpha Phi International Fraternity- Zeta Iota Chapter, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Shelly Goldsmith Memorial Sch 31-1755873ACharlottesville, VA3$35,7362024
Casey Schulman Foundation 46-3774902AFalls Church, VA3$35,7362024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Alpha Phi International Fraternity- Zeta Iota Chapter
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Jefferson Scholars Foundation Charlottesville, VAA$13,651paidSCHOLARSHIP202422439349301002
2024Casey Schulman Foundation Falls Church, VAA$13,651paidSCHOLARSHIP202422439349301002
2023Jefferson Scholars Foundation Charlottesville, VAA$11,388paidSCHOLARSHIP202342779349301149
2023Casey Schulman Foundation Falls Church, VAA$11,388paidSCHOLARSHIP202342779349301149
2022Shelly Goldsmith Memorial Sch Charlottesville, VAA$10,697paidSCHOLARSHIP202202699349300420
2022Casey Schulman Foundation Falls Church, VAA$10,697paidSCHOLARSHIP202202699349300420

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202422439349301002
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202342779349301149
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.0202202699349300420

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/541512028.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.