funder-graph

FundersVA

Grants paid by Fredericksburg Realtors Foundation Inc

EIN 54-1564756 · Fredericksbrg, VA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Fredericksburg Realtors Foundation Inc of Fredericksbrg, VA (EIN 54-1564756) reported 43 grants paid totaling $158,561 to 21 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$158,561

43 grants

Recipients

21

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20185$19,500
20196$12,000
20209$32,639
20215$18,186
20228$30,086
20236$23,650
20244$22,500

Top recipients

The 21 recipients receiving the most from Fredericksburg Realtors Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 21 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
516 Project Inc 81-1634337CFredericksburg, VA7$28,6362024
Rapp United WayUFredericksburg, VA5$20,5502023
Saws VirginiaUFredericksburg, VA4$14,7002022
Caroline County HabitatUBowling Green, VA3$12,4752023
Empowerhouse 52-1142547CFredericksburg, VA3$12,0002022
Purple Heart Homes 26-3516121BStatesville, NC1$10,0002024
Mary's ShelterUFredericksburg, VA3$10,0002023
Thurman Brisban CenterUFredericksburg, VA2$9,9002021
Simply AngelsUPartlow, VA1$5,0002024
Haven's for Hero'sUFredericksburg, VA2$5,0002022
Micah MinistriesUFredericksburg, VA1$5,0002018
Loisann's Hope House 52-1419314BFredericksburg, VA2$3,8002023
Transitions 4 YouUSpotsylvania, VA1$3,0002020
CvhcUFredericksburg, VA1$3,0002023
Hope House 52-1284719CFredericksburg, VA1$3,0002022
Caroline County Habitat for HumanitUBowling Green, VA1$3,0002018
Thurman Brisben Shelter 54-1647219DFredericksburg, VA1$2,5002018
Zoe Freedom Center 82-4028300BFredericksburg, VA1$2,5002024
Rebuilding TogetherUFredericksburg, VA1$2,0002019
Mental Health America 13-1614906CFredericksburg, VA1$1,8002019
Health GenerationsUFredericksburg, VA1$7002019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 43 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Fredericksburg Realtors Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Purple Heart Homes Statesville, NCB$10,000paidDONATION202503189349100445
2024Simply Angels Partlow, VAU$5,000paidDONATION202503189349100445
2024516 Project Inc Fredericksburg, VAC$5,000paidDONATION202503189349100445
2024Zoe Freedom Center Fredericksburg, VAB$2,500paidDONATION202503189349100445
2023516 Project Inc Fredericksburg, VAC$8,350paidDONATION202441939349100424
2023Caroline County Habitat Bowling Green, VAU$6,000paidDONATION202441939349100424
2023Cvhc Fredericksburg, VAU$3,000paidDONATION202441939349100424
2023Rapp United Way Fredericksburg, VAU$3,000paidDONATION202441939349100424
2023Mary's Shelter Fredericksburg, VAU$2,500paidDONATION202441939349100424
2023Loisann's Hope House Fredericksburg, VAB$800paidDONATION202441939349100424
2022Saws Virginia Fredericksburg, VAU$5,500paidDONATION202331389349100523
2022516 Project Inc Fredericksburg, VAC$5,500paidDONATION202331389349100523
2022Empowerhouse Fredericksburg, VAC$5,000paidDONATION202331389349100523
2022Caroline County Habitat Bowling Green, VAU$3,086paidDONATION202331389349100523
2022Hope House Fredericksburg, VAC$3,000paidDONATAION202331389349100523
2022Loisann's Hope House Fredericksburg, VAB$3,000paidDONATION202331389349100523
2022Haven's for Heros Fredericksburg, VAU$2,500paidDONATION202331389349100523
2022Rapp United Way Fredericksburg, VAU$2,500paidDONATION202331389349100523
2021Rapp United Way Fredericksburg, VAU$5,000paidDONATION202232279349100603
2021Empowerhouse Fredericksburg, VAC$5,000paidDONATION202232279349100603
2021516 Project Inc Fredericksburg, VAC$3,286paidDONATION202232279349100603
2021Saws Virginia Fredericksburg, VAU$3,000paidDONATION202232279349100603
2021Thurman Brisban Center Fredericksburg, VAU$1,900paidDONATION202232279349100603
2020Thurman Brisban Center Fredericksburg, VAU$8,000paidDONATION202102879349101750
2020Rapp United Way Fredericksburg, VAU$5,050paidDONATION202102879349101750
2020Saws Virginia Fredericksburg, VAU$4,700paidDONATION202102879349101750
2020Caroline County Habitat Bowling Green, VAU$3,389paidDONATION202102879349101750
2020Transitions 4 You Spotsylvania, VAU$3,000paidDONATION202102879349101750
2020Haven's for Hero's Fredericksburg, VAU$2,500paidDONATION202102879349101750
2020Mary's Shelter Fredericksburg, VAU$2,500paidDONATION202102879349101750
2020Empowerhouse Fredericksburg, VAC$2,000paidDONATION202102879349101750
2020516 Project Inc Fredericksburg, VAC$1,500paidDONATION202102879349101750
2019Rapp United Way Fredericksburg, VAU$5,000paidDONATION202041829349100034
2019Rebuilding Together Fredericksburg, VAU$2,000paidDONATION202041829349100034
2019Mental Health America Fredericksburg, VAC$1,800paidDONATION202041829349100034
2019Saws Virginia Fredericksburg, VAU$1,500paidDONATION202041829349100034
2019516 Project Inc Fredericksburg, VAC$1,000paidDONATION202041829349100034
2019Health Generations Fredericksburg, VAU$700paidDONATION202041829349100034
2018Mary's Shelter Fredericksburg, VAU$5,000paidDONATION201912209349100206
2018Micah Ministries Fredericksburg, VAU$5,000paidDONATION201912209349100206
2018516 Project Inc Fredericksburg, VAC$4,000paidDONATION201912209349100206
2018Caroline County Habitat for Humanit Bowling Green, VAU$3,000paidDONATION201912209349100206
2018Thurman Brisben Shelter Fredericksburg, VAD$2,500paidDONATION201912209349100206

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202503189349100445
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441939349100424
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331389349100523
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202232279349100603
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202102879349101750
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202041829349100034
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201912209349100206

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/541564756.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.