Grants paid by Ae Robert Friedman Pdca
EIN 54-1605077 · Maryland Hts, MO · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Ae Robert Friedman Pdca of Maryland Hts, MO (EIN 54-1605077) reported 11 grants paid totaling $138,710 to 10 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. It also reported $5,000 approved for future payment, which is listed separately and not included in the total. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$138,710
11 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
5 filings in the corpus
Approved for future payment
$5,000
1 commitment · not included in grants paid
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $5,000 | $5,000 |
| 2021 | 5 | $20,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $15,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $88,710 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Ae Robert Friedman Pdca, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Painting Contractors Association | U | Maryland Heights, MO | 1 | $88,710 | 2024 |
| Painters Contractors Association | U | Maryland Heights, MO | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| St Joseph College of Maine | U | Standish, ME | 2 | $9,000 | 2022 |
| University of Texas - Austin 45-5060470 | C | Austin, TX | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Virginia Military Institute 54-6001803 | B | Lexington, VA | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| St Josephs College | U | Marshfield, MA | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| University of Md Eastern Shore | U | Princess Anne, MD | 1 | $4,000 | 2021 |
| Midlands Technical College 23-7085753 | C | Columbia, SC | 1 | $4,000 | 2021 |
| Campbell Univ | U | Buies Creek, NC | 1 | $4,000 | 2021 |
| South Dakota School of Mines | U | Rapid City, SD | 1 | $4,000 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Painting Contractors Association Maryland Heights, MO | U | $88,710 | paid | Continuing Education Scholarships for Members | 202543219349106294 |
| 2023 | Painters Contractors Association Maryland Heights, MO | U | $10,000 | paid | Continuing Education Scholarships for Painters | 202433189349102908 |
| 2022 | University of Texas - Austin Austin, TX | C | $5,000 | paid | scholarship | 202333189349103968 |
| 2022 | St Joseph College of Maine Standish, ME | U | $5,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202333189349103968 |
| 2022 | Virginia Military Institute Lexington, VA | B | $5,000 | paid | Scholarship | 202333189349103968 |
| 2021 | Campbell Univ Buies Creek, NC | U | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202300269349100605 |
| 2021 | Midlands Technical College Columbia, SC | C | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202300269349100605 |
| 2021 | University of Md Eastern Shore Princess Anne, MD | U | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202300269349100605 |
| 2021 | St Joseph College of Maine Standish, ME | U | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202300269349100605 |
| 2021 | South Dakota School of Mines Rapid City, SD | U | $4,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202300269349100605 |
| 2020 | University of Nebraska Lincoln, NE | U | $5,000 | approved, future | SCHOLARSHIP | 202133129349101878 |
| 2020 | St Josephs College Marshfield, MA | U | $5,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202133129349101878 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202543219349106294 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433189349102908 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202333189349103968 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202300269349100605 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202133129349101878 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/541605077.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.