Grants paid by Martinsivlle-Hc Chamber Partnership for Economic Growth
EIN 54-1627126 · Martinsville, VA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S20Z
Martinsivlle-Hc Chamber Partnership for Economic Growth of Martinsville, VA (EIN 54-1627126) reported 22 grants paid totaling $257,805 to 16 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$257,805
22 grants
Recipients
16
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 1 | $28,800 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $33,376 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $6,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $22,200 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $14,700 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $81,122 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $71,607 | — |
Top recipients
The 16 recipients receiving the most from Martinsivlle-Hc Chamber Partnership for Economic Growth, by grants paid, out of 16 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick & Henry Community College 54-1185803 | A | Martinsville, VA | 6 | $110,400 | 2025 |
| Lake Lanier Association | U | Martsville, VA | 2 | $40,000 | 2025 |
| Lawless Welding & Fabrication LLC | U | Fieldale, VA | 1 | $11,399 | 2020 |
| Off the River Campground LLC | U | Ridgeway, VA | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| The Ground Floor | U | Martinsville, VA | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Cocoa Trail Chocolates | U | Collinsville, VA | 1 | $9,400 | 2025 |
| The 3d Shop | U | Martinsville, VA | 1 | $7,716 | 2024 |
| Wigs Unlimited | U | Martinsville, VA | 1 | $7,406 | 2024 |
| N & T Transportation Service | U | Martinsville, VA | 1 | $7,000 | 2024 |
| Meeks Recycling & Salvage | U | Martinsville, VA | 1 | $7,000 | 2025 |
| Reed Electrical Solutions | U | Martinsville, VA | 1 | $6,977 | 2020 |
| Access Therapy 80-0573470 | D | Martinsville, VA | 1 | $6,860 | 2025 |
| Corre Impact LLC | U | Bassett, VA | 1 | $6,700 | 2025 |
| Rockwood Specialties LLC | U | Bassett, VA | 1 | $6,000 | 2021 |
| Oakstone Health and Nutrition | U | Martinsville, VA | 1 | $5,547 | 2025 |
| Gill Fitness Training | U | Martinsville, VA | 1 | $5,400 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 22 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Lake Lanier Association Martsville, VA | U | $25,000 | paid | LAKE LANIER PROJECT | 202611349349304786 |
| 2025 | Patrick & Henry Community College Martinsville, VA | A | $11,100 | paid | ENTREPRENURIAL BOOT CAMP FOR START-UP BUSINESSES | 202611349349304786 |
| 2025 | Cocoa Trail Chocolates Collinsville, VA | U | $9,400 | paid | SMALL BUSINESS GRANT | 202611349349304786 |
| 2025 | Meeks Recycling & Salvage Martinsville, VA | U | $7,000 | paid | START UP SMALL BUSINESS GRANT | 202611349349304786 |
| 2025 | Access Therapy Martinsville, VA | D | $6,860 | paid | START UP SMALL BUSINESS GRANT | 202611349349304786 |
| 2025 | Corre Impact LLC Bassett, VA | U | $6,700 | paid | START UP SMALL BUSINESS GRANT | 202611349349304786 |
| 2025 | Oakstone Health and Nutrition Martinsville, VA | U | $5,547 | paid | START UP SMALL BUSINESS GRANT | 202611349349304786 |
| 2024 | Patrick & Henry Community College Martinsville, VA | A | $18,600 | paid | ENTREPRENURIAL BOOT CAMP FOR START-UP BUSINESSES | 202531399349301213 |
| 2024 | Lake Lanier Association Martsville, VA | U | $15,000 | paid | LAKE LANIER PROJECT | 202531399349301213 |
| 2024 | Off the River Campground LLC Ridgeway, VA | U | $10,000 | paid | START UP SMALL BUSINESS GRANT | 202531399349301213 |
| 2024 | The Ground Floor Martinsville, VA | U | $10,000 | paid | SMALL BUSINESS GRANT | 202531399349301213 |
| 2024 | The 3d Shop Martinsville, VA | U | $7,716 | paid | SMALL BUSINESS GRANT | 202531399349301213 |
| 2024 | Wigs Unlimited Martinsville, VA | U | $7,406 | paid | SMALL BUSINESS GRANT | 202531399349301213 |
| 2024 | N & T Transportation Service Martinsville, VA | U | $7,000 | paid | SMALL BUSINESS GRANT | 202531399349301213 |
| 2024 | Gill Fitness Training Martinsville, VA | U | $5,400 | paid | START UP SMALL BUSINESS GRANT | 202531399349301213 |
| 2023 | Patrick & Henry Community College Martinsville, VA | A | $14,700 | paid | ENTREPRENURIAL BOOT CAMP FOR START-UP BUSINESSES | 202401629349300825 |
| 2022 | Patrick & Henry Community College Martinsville, VA | A | $22,200 | paid | ENTREPRENURIAL BOOT CAMP FOR START-UP BUSINESSES | 202301359349303815 |
| 2021 | Rockwood Specialties LLC Bassett, VA | U | $6,000 | paid | SMALL BUSINESS GRANT | 202231329349305968 |
| 2020 | Patrick Henry Community College Martinsville, VA | A | $15,000 | paid | ENTREPRENURIAL BOOT CAMP FOR START-UP BUSINESSES | 202131339349303448 |
| 2020 | Lawless Welding & Fabrication LLC Fieldale, VA | U | $11,399 | paid | START UP MARTINSVILLE-HENRY COUNTY CASH AWARD FOR START-UP BUSINESSES | 202131339349303448 |
| 2020 | Reed Electrical Solutions Martinsville, VA | U | $6,977 | paid | START UP MARTINSVILLE-HENRY COUNTY CASH AWARD FOR START-UP BUSINESSES | 202131339349303448 |
| 2019 | Patrick Henry Community College Martinsville, VA | A | $28,800 | paid | ENTREPRENEURIAL BOOT CAMP FOR START-UP BUSINESSES | 202030649349301038 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202611349349304786 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202531399349301213 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202401629349300825 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202301359349303815 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202231329349305968 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202131339349303448 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202030649349301038 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/541627126.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.