Grants paid by Warm Hearth Foundation Inc
EIN 54-1639629 · Blacksburg, VA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P75I
Warm Hearth Foundation Inc of Blacksburg, VA (EIN 54-1639629) reported 15 grants paid totaling $517,578 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$517,578
15 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $89,630 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $75,137 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $22,701 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $87,717 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $242,393 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Warm Hearth Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nrv Nursing Inc 31-1583073 | A | Blacksburg, VA | 4 | $228,785 | 2024 |
| Warm Hearth Inc 23-7378013 | A | Blacksburg, VA | 5 | $175,995 | 2024 |
| Warm Hearth at Home Inc 46-4213353 | A | Blacksburg, VA | 1 | $50,000 | 2024 |
| Showalter Center Inc 54-1185223 | A | Blacksburg, VA | 2 | $42,852 | 2023 |
| Trolinger House Inc 52-1224684 | A | Blacksburg, VA | 3 | $19,946 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Nrv Nursing Center Inc Blacksburg, VA | A | $150,707 | paid | general support | 202522209349300612 |
| 2024 | Warm Hearth at Home Inc Blacksburg, VA | A | $50,000 | paid | general support | 202522209349300612 |
| 2024 | Warm Hearth Blacksburg, VA | A | $34,299 | paid | general support | 202522209349300612 |
| 2024 | Trolinger House Inc Blacksburg, VA | A | $7,387 | paid | general support | 202522209349300612 |
| 2023 | Nrv Nursing Center Inc Blacksburg, VA | A | $35,350 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202401999349301410 |
| 2023 | Warm Hearth Blacksburg, VA | A | $34,308 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202401999349301410 |
| 2023 | Showalter Center Inc Blacksburg, VA | A | $11,760 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202401999349301410 |
| 2023 | Trolinger House Inc Blacksburg, VA | A | $6,299 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202401999349301410 |
| 2022 | Warm Hearth Blacksburg, VA | A | $13,578 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202322239349301202 |
| 2022 | Nrv Nursing Center Inc Blacksburg, VA | A | $9,123 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202322239349301202 |
| 2021 | Warm Hearth Inc Blacksburg, VA | A | $68,877 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202212239349300746 |
| 2021 | Trolinger House Inc Blacksburg, VA | A | $6,260 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202212239349300746 |
| 2020 | Nrv Nursing Inc Blacksburg, VA | A | $33,605 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202142229349300824 |
| 2020 | Showalter Center Inc Blacksburg, VA | A | $31,092 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202142229349300824 |
| 2020 | Warm Hearth Inc Blacksburg, VA | A | $24,933 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202142229349300824 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202522209349300612 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202401999349301410 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-09-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202322239349301202 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202212239349300746 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-09-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202142229349300824 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/541639629.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.