funder-graph

FundersVA

Grants paid by Concrete Masonry and Hardscape Association

EIN 54-1678062 · Herndon, VA · Form 990, Schedule I

Concrete Masonry and Hardscape Association of Herndon, VA (EIN 54-1678062) reported 6 grants paid totaling $322,670 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$322,670

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2023

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$71,163
20191$61,895
20201$77,749
20211$49,561
20221$32,933
20231$29,369

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Concrete Masonry and Hardscape Association, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Icpi Foundation for Education and Research 31-1773789AChantilly, VA6$322,6702023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Concrete Masonry and Hardscape Association
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Icpi Foundation for Education and Research Herndon, VAA$29,369paidGeneral support for development and administrative expenses202411369349306286
2022Icpi Foundation for Education and Research Herndon, VAA$32,933paidGeneral support for development and administrative expenses202320589349301507
2021Icpi Foundation for Education and Research Chantilly, VAA$49,561paidGeneral support for development and administrative expenses202220969349300017
2020Icpi Foundation for Education and Research Chantilly, VAA$77,749paidGeneral support for development and administrative expenses202100769349300220
2019Icpi Foundation for Education and Research Chantilly, VAA$61,895paidGeneral support for development and administrative expenses202040259349300804
2018Icpi Foundation for Education and Research Chantilly, VAA$71,163paidGeneral support for development and administrative expenses201901079349300030

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202411369349306286
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202320589349301507
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202220969349300017
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.2202100769349300220
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1202040259349300804
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201901079349300030

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/541678062.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.