Grants paid by Warren County Educational Endowment Inc
EIN 54-1717971 · Front Royal, VA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T99Z
Warren County Educational Endowment Inc of Front Royal, VA (EIN 54-1717971) reported 31 grants paid totaling $359,329 to 14 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$359,329
31 grants
Recipients
14
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 9 | $73,825 | — |
| 2023 | 8 | $56,871 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $70,661 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $157,972 | — |
Top recipients
The 14 recipients receiving the most from Warren County Educational Endowment Inc, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Community Foundation of the Nor | U | Winchester, VA | 1 | $100,000 | 2025 |
| Warren County School Board | U | Front Royal, VA | 4 | $58,573 | 2025 |
| E Wilson Morrison Elementary School | U | Front Royal, VA | 4 | $42,379 | 2025 |
| Warren County High School 45-0582953 | D | Front Royal, VA | 4 | $38,935 | 2025 |
| Skyline High School | U | Front Royal, VA | 4 | $36,790 | 2025 |
| Blue Ridge Career and Technical Cen | U | Front Royal, VA | 2 | $25,690 | 2024 |
| Warren County Middle School | U | Front Royal, VA | 3 | $14,870 | 2024 |
| Skyline Middle School | U | Front Royal, VA | 1 | $12,500 | 2022 |
| Ressie Jeffries Elementary School | U | Front Royal, VA | 3 | $9,767 | 2024 |
| Leslie Fox Keyser Elementary School | U | Front Royal, VA | 1 | $6,500 | 2022 |
| Diversified Mindsbrighter Futures | U | Front Royal, VA | 1 | $5,800 | 2023 |
| Hilda J Barbour Elementary School | U | Front Royal, VA | 1 | $4,525 | 2023 |
| A S Rhodes Elementary School | U | Front Royal, VA | 1 | $2,000 | 2024 |
| Reaching Out Now 26-2133991 | B | Middletown, VA | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 31 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | The Community Foundation of the Nor Winchester, VA | U | $100,000 | paid | Betterment of Education | 202620789349300402 |
| 2025 | Warren County School Board Front Royal, VA | U | $16,095 | paid | Betterment of Education | 202620789349300402 |
| 2025 | Skyline High School Front Royal, VA | U | $15,275 | paid | 202620789349300402 | |
| 2025 | E Wilson Morrison Elementary School Front Royal, VA | U | $13,770 | paid | Betterment of Education | 202620789349300402 |
| 2025 | Warren County High School Front Royal, VA | D | $11,832 | paid | Betterment of Education | 202620789349300402 |
| 2025 | Reaching Out Now Middletown, VA | B | $1,000 | paid | Betterment of Education | 202620789349300402 |
| 2024 | Warren County School Board Front Royal, VA | U | $22,478 | paid | Betterment of Education | 202520999349300507 |
| 2024 | Blue Ridge Career and Technical Cen Front Royal, VA | U | $22,090 | paid | Betterment of Education | 202520999349300507 |
| 2024 | Skyline High School Front Royal, VA | U | $9,040 | paid | Betterment of Education | 202520999349300507 |
| 2024 | Warren County High School Front Royal, VA | D | $5,603 | paid | Betterment of Education | 202520999349300507 |
| 2024 | Ressie Jeffries Elementary School Front Royal, VA | U | $4,680 | paid | Betterment of Education | 202520999349300507 |
| 2024 | E Wilson Morrison Elementary School Front Royal, VA | U | $4,000 | paid | Betterment of Education | 202520999349300507 |
| 2024 | A S Rhodes Elementary School Front Royal, VA | U | $2,000 | paid | Betterment of Education | 202520999349300507 |
| 2024 | Warren County Middle School Front Royal, VA | U | $770 | paid | Betterment of Education | 202520999349300507 |
| 2023 | Warren County School Board Front Royal, VA | U | $15,000 | paid | Betterment of Education | 202410759349300216 |
| 2023 | E Wilson Morrison Elementary School Front Royal, VA | U | $13,859 | paid | Betterment of Education | 202410759349300216 |
| 2023 | Warren County High School Front Royal, VA | D | $7,500 | paid | Betterment of Education | 202410759349300216 |
| 2023 | Diversified Mindsbrighter Futures Front Royal, VA | U | $5,800 | paid | Betterment of Education | 202410759349300216 |
| 2023 | Hilda J Barbour Elementary School Front Royal, VA | U | $4,525 | paid | Betterment of Education | 202410759349300216 |
| 2023 | Ressie Jeffries Elementary School Front Royal, VA | U | $4,087 | paid | Betterment of Education | 202410759349300216 |
| 2023 | Warren County Middle School Front Royal, VA | U | $3,100 | paid | Betterment of Education | 202410759349300216 |
| 2023 | Skyline High School Front Royal, VA | U | $3,000 | paid | Betterment of Education | 202410759349300216 |
| 2022 | Warren County High School Front Royal, VA | D | $14,000 | paid | Betterment of Education | 202341359349312824 |
| 2022 | Skyline Middle School Front Royal, VA | U | $12,500 | paid | Betterment of Education | 202341359349312824 |
| 2022 | Warren County Middle School Front Royal, VA | U | $11,000 | paid | Betterment of Education | 202341359349312824 |
| 2022 | E Wilson Morrison Elementary School Front Royal, VA | U | $10,750 | paid | Betterment of Education | 202341359349312824 |
| 2022 | Skyline High School Front Royal, VA | U | $9,475 | paid | Betterment of Education | 202341359349312824 |
| 2022 | Leslie Fox Keyser Elementary School Front Royal, VA | U | $6,500 | paid | Betterment of Education | 202341359349312824 |
| 2022 | Warren County School Board Front Royal, VA | U | $5,000 | paid | Betterment of Education | 202341359349312824 |
| 2022 | Blue Ridge Career and Technical Cen Front Royal, VA | U | $3,600 | paid | Betterment of Education | 202341359349312824 |
| 2022 | Ressie Jeffries Elementary School Front Royal, VA | U | $1,000 | paid | Betterment of Education | 202341359349312824 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202620789349300402 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202520999349300507 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v4.0 | 202410759349300216 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341359349312824 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/541717971.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.