funder-graph

FundersVA

Grants paid by Old Dominion University Real Estate Foundatio

EIN 54-1744996 · Norfolk, VA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE Z99Z

Old Dominion University Real Estate Foundatio of Norfolk, VA (EIN 54-1744996) reported 6 grants paid totaling $1,105,133 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,105,133

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$237,687
20212$172,707
20221$201,752
20231$233,146
20241$259,841

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Old Dominion University Real Estate Foundatio, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Old Dominion University Museum Foundation 81-2652321ANorfolk, VA5$1,105,1332024
Old Dominion University 54-6000884ANorfolk, VA1$02021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Old Dominion University Real Estate Foundatio
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Old Dominion University Museum Fdn Norfolk, VAA$259,841paidTO ASSIST THE ACTIVITIES AND OBJECTIVES OF ODU MUSEUM FOUNDATION.202513149349303221
2023Old Dominion University Museum Foundation Norfolk, VAA$233,146paidSEE PART IV202422279349300227
2022Old Dominion University Museum Foundation Norfolk, VAA$201,752paidSEE PART IV202322639349300017
2021Old Dominion University Museum Foundation Norfolk, VAA$172,707paidTo assist the activities and objectives of ODU Museum Foundation.202212839349300116
2021Old Dominion University Norfolk, VAA$0 + $11,531 non-cashpaidTo Assist the Activities of the Old Dominion University202212839349300116
2020Old Dominion University Museum Foundation Norfolk, VAA$237,687paidTo assist the activities and objectives of ODU Museum Foundation.202101879349300115

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202513149349303221
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202422279349300227
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202322639349300017
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202212839349300116
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202101879349300115

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/541744996.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.