funder-graph

FundersVA

Grants paid by Community Business Partnership Inc

EIN 54-1760384 · Springfield, VA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE A99Z

Community Business Partnership Inc of Springfield, VA (EIN 54-1760384) reported 1 grant paid totaling $52,560,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$52,560,000

1 grant

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$52,560,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Community Business Partnership Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
4808 Grantees List Is Available at HttpswwwfairfaxcountygoveconomicU1$52,560,0002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 1 grant row this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Community Business Partnership Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
20214808 Grantees List Is Available at HttpswwwfairfaxcountygoveconomicU$52,560,000paidTHE PRIMARY PURPOSE OF THE FAIRFAX RISE (RISE RELIEF INITIATIVE TO SUPPORT EMPLOYERS) GRANT PROGRAM WAS TO PROVIDE IMMEDIATE RELIEF TO SMALL BUSINESSES AND NON-PROFITS IMPACTED BY THE COVID-19 PANDEMIC. FAIRFAX COUNTY HOPES TO HELP SMALL BUSINESSES AND NONPROFIT ORGANIZATIONS REMAIN IN BUSINESS THROUGH THE COVID-19 EMERGENCY AND ADDRESS GAPS THAT MAY EXIST AMONG COMPLEMENTARY PROGRAMS.202210329349300711

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202210329349300711

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/541760384.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.